National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57627
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Ideal number of boys (Q414A)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 20187
Invalid: 1080
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 96
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 5591
27.7%
1 7292
36.1%
2 6229
30.9%
3 741
3.7%
4 189
0.9%
5 78
0.4%
6 33
0.2%
7 7
0%
8 6
0%
9 2
0%
10 7
0%
11 1
0%
12 2
0%
15 1
0%
96 Other 8
0%
Sysmiss 1080
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.