National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57284
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Main reason not using to limit or to space (Q410)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 2186
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 92
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 134
6.1%
AB 13
0.6%
AC 1
0%
AH 1
0%
AI 1
0%
AO 1
0%
AR 1
0%
AX 1
0%
B 509
23.3%
BC 1
0%
BH 7
0.3%
BHO 1
0%
BI 3
0.1%
BIJ 3
0.1%
BJ 2
0.1%
BO 11
0.5%
BOQ 1
0%
C 185
8.5%
CD 1
0%
CH 1
0%
CO 2
0.1%
D 47
2.2%
DH 1
0%
E 36
1.6%
EH 1
0%
EO 2
0.1%
EX 1
0%
F 100
4.6%
FG 7
0.3%
FH 1
0%
FJ 1
0%
FO 1
0%
G 75
3.4%
GO 1
0%
GX 1
0%
H 278
12.7%
HO 7
0.3%
HP 2
0.1%
HPX 1
0%
I 35
1.6%
IJ 11
0.5%
IO 1
0%
J 24
1.1%
JK 1
0%
JO 1
0%
L 2
0.1%
O 481
22%
OP 1
0%
OQ 3
0.1%
OS 1
0%
OT 1
0%
OU 1
0%
OX 4
0.2%
P 11
0.5%
PX 2
0.1%
Q 5
0.2%
R 10
0.5%
RS 1
0%
RX 1
0%
S 14
0.6%
T 4
0.2%
U 5
0.2%
X 121
5.5%
Z 2
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.