| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Female Sterilization | 355 |
2.9%
|
| 2 | Male Sterilization | 0 |
0%
|
| 3 | IUD | 5268 |
42.4%
|
| 4 | Monthly Injectables | 271 |
2.2%
|
| 5 | 3-Month Injectables | 1627 |
13.1%
|
| 6 | Implants | 548 |
4.4%
|
| 7 | Pill | 3753 |
30.2%
|
| 8 | Condom | 175 |
1.4%
|
| 9 | Diaphragm/Foam/Jelly | 29 |
0.2%
|
| 10 | Rhythm method | 65 |
0.5%
|
| 11 | Withdrawal | 144 |
1.2%
|
| 12 | Prolonged Breastfeeding | 174 |
1.4%
|
| 95 | Other modern method | 0 |
0%
|
| 96 | Other traditional method | 5 |
0%
|
| Sysmiss | 8853 |