National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57977
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Month sterilization was performed (Q308M)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 355
Invalid: 20912
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 12
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 January 39
11%
2 February 26
7.3%
3 March 26
7.3%
4 April 25
7%
5 May 24
6.8%
6 June 32
9%
7 July 40
11.3%
8 August 31
8.7%
9 September 32
9%
10 October 29
8.2%
11 November 27
7.6%
12 December 24
6.8%
Sysmiss 20912
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.