National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56360
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Current contraceptive method (Q305)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 12406
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 60
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
A 355
2.9%
C 5248
42.3%
CE 2
0%
CEG 1
0%
CF 1
0%
CG 7
0.1%
CI 1
0%
CK 1
0%
CL 3
0%
D 272
2.2%
E 1623
13.1%
EF 1
0%
EG 2
0%
EI 1
0%
EK 1
0%
EL 2
0%
F 547
4.4%
FG 1
0%
FI 1
0%
FL 1
0%
G 3732
30.1%
GL 15
0.1%
H 168
1.4%
HI 2
0%
HK 4
0%
I 29
0.2%
J 62
0.5%
JK 1
0%
JL 2
0%
K 144
1.2%
L 174
1.4%
Y 2
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.