National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
56272
Downloads
894
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Flag for Q242 (Q242F)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 20481
Invalid: 786
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 9
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 20340
99.3%
1 N > interval since birth 11
0.1%
2 N + amenorrhea > interval 21
0.1%
3 N, but period not returned 45
0.2%
4 95, but no birth 0
0%
5 95, but period returned 30
0.1%
6 96, but period returned 0
0%
7 N, last period in pregnancy 4
0%
8 96, had children 2
0%
9 N, period before last birth 28
0.1%
Sysmiss 786
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.