National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
57805
Downloads
897
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Date flag for Q215C (Q215F$17)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 0
Invalid: 21267
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category
0 Month, year and day
1 Month and year
2 Month and age -y imp
3 Year and age - m imp
4 Y & age - y ignored
5 Year - a, m imp
6 Age - y, m imp
7 Month - a, y imp
8 None - all imp
Sysmiss
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.