National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55817
Downloads
883
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Age at death (number) (Q220N$06)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 60
Invalid: 21207
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 30
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 16
26.7%
1 10
16.7%
2 8
13.3%
3 3
5%
4 3
5%
5 2
3.3%
6 1
1.7%
7 5
8.3%
9 3
5%
10 1
1.7%
12 1
1.7%
13 2
3.3%
15 1
1.7%
19 1
1.7%
23 1
1.7%
25 1
1.7%
30 1
1.7%
Sysmiss 21207
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.