National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55771
Downloads
883
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Age at death (number) (Q220N$04)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 252
Invalid: 21015
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 29
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 28
11.1%
1 46
18.3%
2 29
11.5%
3 33
13.1%
4 18
7.1%
5 9
3.6%
6 19
7.5%
7 17
6.7%
8 4
1.6%
9 7
2.8%
10 5
2%
11 3
1.2%
12 5
2%
13 4
1.6%
14 5
2%
15 3
1.2%
16 2
0.8%
17 1
0.4%
18 4
1.6%
20 6
2.4%
22 2
0.8%
23 1
0.4%
29 1
0.4%
Sysmiss 21015
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.