National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55668
Downloads
883
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Line number in the household (Q219$06)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 997
Invalid: 20270
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 14
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not listed in the household 21
2.1%
2 4
0.4%
3 39
3.9%
4 70
7%
5 143
14.3%
6 189
19%
7 247
24.8%
8 273
27.4%
9 6
0.6%
10 3
0.3%
12 1
0.1%
14 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 20270
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.