National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55529
Downloads
883
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Line number in the household (Q219$03)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 11817
Invalid: 9450
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 15
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 Not listed in the household 582
4.9%
1 4
0%
2 69
0.6%
3 706
6%
4 2054
17.4%
5 8033
68%
6 133
1.1%
7 116
1%
8 49
0.4%
9 30
0.3%
10 15
0.1%
11 8
0.1%
12 7
0.1%
13 7
0.1%
14 3
0%
15 1
0%
Sysmiss 9450
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.