National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55504
Downloads
883
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Current age of child (Q217$08)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 152
Invalid: 21115
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 6
3.9%
1 11
7.2%
2 6
3.9%
3 9
5.9%
4 15
9.9%
5 7
4.6%
6 13
8.6%
7 8
5.3%
8 11
7.2%
9 16
10.5%
10 8
5.3%
11 8
5.3%
12 3
2%
13 7
4.6%
14 6
3.9%
15 5
3.3%
16 2
1.3%
17 5
3.3%
18 2
1.3%
19 1
0.7%
20 1
0.7%
21 1
0.7%
25 1
0.7%
98 Don't know age 0
0%
Sysmiss 21115
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.