National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54992
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Month of birth (Q215M$01)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 19435
Invalid: 1832
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 January 1663
8.6%
2 February 1237
6.4%
3 March 1318
6.8%
4 April 1378
7.1%
5 May 1566
8.1%
6 June 1708
8.8%
7 July 1912
9.8%
8 August 1888
9.7%
9 September 1930
9.9%
10 October 1610
8.3%
11 November 1452
7.5%
12 December 1255
6.5%
98 Don't know month 518
2.7%
Sysmiss 1832
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.