National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54850
Downloads
874
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Sons at home (Q203A)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 19179
Invalid: 2088
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 8
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 3071
16%
1 7643
39.9%
2 5767
30.1%
3 2126
11.1%
4 476
2.5%
5 82
0.4%
6 12
0.1%
7 1
0%
8 1
0%
Sysmiss 2088
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.