National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55057
Downloads
875
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Month union started (QH109F_M$1)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 785
Invalid: 20482
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 98
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 January 71
9%
2 February 46
5.9%
3 March 56
7.1%
4 April 57
7.3%
5 May 54
6.9%
6 June 75
9.6%
7 July 70
8.9%
8 August 59
7.5%
9 September 58
7.4%
10 October 67
8.5%
11 November 62
7.9%
12 December 46
5.9%
98 ظ„ط§ طھط¹ط±ظپ 64
8.2%
Sysmiss 20482
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.