National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
55185
Downloads
882
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Age at first marriage contract (Q107)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 721
Invalid: 20546
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 8 - 37
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
8 2
0.3%
10 4
0.6%
12 10
1.4%
13 18
2.5%
14 54
7.5%
15 68
9.4%
16 106
14.7%
17 128
17.8%
18 229
31.8%
19 25
3.5%
20 39
5.4%
21 10
1.4%
22 9
1.2%
23 1
0.1%
24 5
0.7%
25 7
1%
26 3
0.4%
27 1
0.1%
36 1
0.1%
37 1
0.1%
Sysmiss 20546
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.