National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54549
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Hour of visit (QVHOUR$2)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 2751
Invalid: 18516
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 20
0.7%
1 4
0.1%
2 6
0.2%
3 1
0%
4 1
0%
6 2
0.1%
7 2
0.1%
8 21
0.8%
9 52
1.9%
10 112
4.1%
11 189
6.9%
12 268
9.7%
13 341
12.4%
14 371
13.5%
15 333
12.1%
16 281
10.2%
17 241
8.8%
18 163
5.9%
19 103
3.7%
20 76
2.8%
21 70
2.5%
22 57
2.1%
23 37
1.3%
Sysmiss 18516
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.