National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-V02 / variable [F10]
Health_Statistics

Health Survey for the Egyptian Households 2021

Arab Republic of Egypt, 2021
Get Microdata
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-EFHS2021-v02
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Sep 24, 2026
Last modified
Sep 24, 2026
Page views
54335
Downloads
864
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • YOUTH
  • KIDS
  • WOMEN
  • HHMEMDATA
  • HHDATA
  • CHILDREN

Hour of visit (QVHOUR$1)

Data file: WOMEN

Overview

Valid: 21254
Invalid: 13
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 2
Range: 0 - 23
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 30
0.1%
1 11
0.1%
2 18
0.1%
6 1
0%
7 18
0.1%
8 51
0.2%
9 494
2.3%
10 1764
8.3%
11 2759
13%
12 3207
15.1%
13 3142
14.8%
14 2765
13%
15 2209
10.4%
16 1764
8.3%
17 1266
6%
18 807
3.8%
19 421
2%
20 210
1%
21 152
0.7%
22 98
0.5%
23 67
0.3%
Sysmiss 13
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.