National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021 / variable [F52]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2021

A.R.E, 2022
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 22, 2025
Last modified
May 22, 2025
Page views
135940
Downloads
3962
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096_2021
  • fix_assets_2021
  • FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS_2021
  • FIX_COVER 2021
  • FIX_COVER_2021
  • FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN_2021
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT_2021
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL_2021
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE_2021
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE_2021
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED_2021
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER_2021
  • FIX_STOCK_2021
  • TABLE1_296_2021
  • TABLE2_296_2021
  • TABLE3_296_2021
  • TABLE4_296_2021

Road Name (ROAD_NAME)

Data file: FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021

Overview

Valid: 78
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 49
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 2
2.6%
12 El_Hanawy St. 1
1.3%
13 Mohamed Farid St. 1
1.3%
173 El_Nozha St. 1
1.3%
23 Omar Ibn El_Khattab St. - Heliopolis 1
1.3%
290 1
1.3%
518 King El_Hefni St. 1
1.3%
56 Misr Bank St. 1
1.3%
58 Nabil El_Wafaa St. 1
1.3%
6 October 1
1.3%
Ahmed Oraby 1
1.3%
Above Tamim Mosque - Third Floor 1
1.3%
El_Amin 1
1.3%
El_Tagamoa El_Khams behind Air Force Hospital 1
1.3%
Islamic Charitable Asssociation 1
1.3%
3 Hamza St. - El_Hadtha 1
1.3%
El_Zahraa 1
1.3%
El_Gharby St. 1
1.3%
Highway 1
1.3%
Hurghada - Safaga 1
1.3%
Islamic Charitable Complex 1
1.3%
Central Axis - Primantia Building 1
1.3%
El_Mueahada 1
1.3%
Menoufia and Matria 1
1.3%
Next to Religious Institute 1
1.3%
Bahry El_Qarqoul St. off Shoubra St. 1
1.3%
Tutankhamun 1
1.3%
League of Arab States 1
1.3%
Geziret El_Ward St. - Gedayla 1
1.3%
El_Fath Islamic Association 1
1.3%
Behind El_Sadr Hospital 1
1.3%
Ramses 1
1.3%
Saad Zaghloul 1
1.3%
1 El_Aziz Bi Allah St. 1
1.3%
306 Maadi St. 1
1.3%
El_Bahr St. next to Rushdy Tower 1
1.3%
El_Thalatheen St. 1
1.3%
El_Gesr El_Westany St. 1
1.3%
El_Gomhoureya St. 1
1.3%
El_Khodairy St. 1
1.3%
Sudan St. 1
1.3%
El_Tofy St. 1
1.3%
General Hospital St. 1
1.3%
King Faisal St. 2
2.6%
El_Harm St. 1
1.3%
Misr Bank St. 1
1.3%
Port Said St. 1
1.3%
Teraet El_Zomor St. 1
1.3%
Gamal Abd El_Nasser St. 1
1.3%
Hussein El_Maiemary St. 1
1.3%
Abd El_Aziz Gawish St. 1
1.3%
Abd El_Aziz Gawish St. 1
1.3%
Kamal El_Din Shaaban St. - El_Amin St. Previously next to El_Rahma Mosque 1
1.3%
Mohamed Ahmad Ismail St. 1
1.3%
El_Tahrir St. 1
1.3%
El_Gamea St. 1
1.3%
El_Hegaz St. 1
1.3%
Abd El_Salam Aref St. 1
1.3%
Pharmaceutical Company 1
1.3%
Talaat Motawea Tower - Apartment No. 12 1
1.3%
Airport Rd. 1
1.3%
El_Hadaba Rd. 1
1.3%
Matrouh - Salloum Rd. 1
1.3%
Tohormos 1
1.3%
Abd El_Salam Aref St. 1
1.3%
Emad El_Din Kamel St. 1
1.3%
Latifa Abd El_Aleem St. 1
1.3%
Rofayda Medical City 1
1.3%
Mostafa El_Nahas St. 1
1.3%
Off Shehab St. - Mohandessin 1
1.3%
Mansheyet El_Bakry 1
1.3%
Beautiful names of God Sq. 1
1.3%
Railway Sq. 1
1.3%
El_Shehabia Sq. at the beginning of the overpass 1
1.3%
Salah Sq. 1
1.3%
Kilo 2 Sq. - Coastal Rd. 1
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.