National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021 / variable [F52]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2021

A.R.E, 2022
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 22, 2025
Last modified
May 22, 2025
Page views
135947
Downloads
3962
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096_2021
  • fix_assets_2021
  • FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS_2021
  • FIX_COVER 2021
  • FIX_COVER_2021
  • FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN_2021
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT_2021
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL_2021
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE_2021
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE_2021
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED_2021
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER_2021
  • FIX_STOCK_2021
  • TABLE1_296_2021
  • TABLE2_296_2021
  • TABLE3_296_2021
  • TABLE4_296_2021

Organization No./Building Owner Name (BUILDING_OWNER)

Data file: FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021

Overview

Valid: 78
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 26
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 3
3.8%
107 1
1.3%
10 Hassan Amin St. 1
1.3%
12 3
3.8%
130 1
1.3%
140 1
1.3%
183 1
1.3%
2 1
1.3%
21 1
1.3%
25 1
1.3%
272 1
1.3%
275 1
1.3%
372 3
3.8%
38 1
1.3%
39 1
1.3%
4 1
1.3%
40 1
1.3%
434 1
1.3%
5 3
3.8%
58 2
2.6%
63 1
1.3%
7 1
1.3%
93 1
1.3%
Abu Bakr El_Seddik 1
1.3%
Properties Union 1
1.3%
Islamic Medical Association 1
1.3%
Islamic Medical Association 1
1.3%
Third District 1
1.3%
Rent 1
1.3%
Doctors Tower 1
1.3%
El_Sahaba Tower 1
1.3%
El_Mamoun Tower 1
1.3%
Tiba Tower 1
1.3%
Gamal El_Din El_Afghany 1
1.3%
Gamal El_Din El_Afghany 1
1.3%
Islamic Solidarity Association 1
1.3%
Mosque Construction Association 1
1.3%
Red Crescent Association 1
1.3%
Liver Patients Care Association 7
9%
Dr.Hamdi El_Anini 1
1.3%
Dr.Hanan Qarny Amin 1
1.3%
Dr.Abd El_Mageed Salem El_Feqy 1
1.3%
Dr.Zeyad Mahmoud 1
1.3%
Aseel Company 1
1.3%
Nour El_Ain Company 1
1.3%
Dr.Abd El_Aziz Arafat 1
1.3%
Dr.Abd El_Fattah 1
1.3%
Dr.Latifa Abd El_Aleem 1
1.3%
Leased by the City Council 1
1.3%
Arafa Charitable Foundation 1
1.3%
Mabarat El_Asafra 1
1.3%
Dr.Mohamed Ibrahim Ali Salama 1
1.3%
Dr.Mohamed Wafik 1
1.3%
Dr.Mahmoud Raafat 1
1.3%
Mostafa Mahmoud Mosque Entrance 1
1.3%
Mostafa Mahmoud Mosque Entrance 1
1.3%
Heliopolis 1
1.3%
Assyout Archdiocese 1
1.3%
Coptic Orthodox Archdiocese 1
1.3%
Carmelite Fathers Association 1
1.3%
Saeed Mostafa heirs 2
2.6%
Ministry of Health 1
1.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.