National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021 / variable [F51]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2021

A.R.E, 2022
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 22, 2025
Last modified
May 22, 2025
Page views
134533
Downloads
3947
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096_2021
  • fix_assets_2021
  • FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS_2021
  • FIX_COVER 2021
  • FIX_COVER_2021
  • FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN_2021
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT_2021
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL_2021
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE_2021
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE_2021
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED_2021
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER_2021
  • FIX_STOCK_2021
  • TABLE1_296_2021
  • TABLE2_296_2021
  • TABLE3_296_2021
  • TABLE4_296_2021

Statement maker job (DATA_STATEMENT_JOB)

Data file: FIX_COVER_2021

Overview

Valid: 402
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 46
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Administrator 1
0.2%
Social Worker 1
0.2%
Chest Diseases Specialist 1
0.2%
Medical Laboratory Specialist 1
0.2%
Physiotherapist 1
0.2%
Medical Laboratory Specialist 1
0.2%
Administrative 9
2.2%
Administrative in the Medical Center 1
0.2%
Administrative and Member in the Association 1
0.2%
Administrative in the Hospital 1
0.2%
Internal Medicine and Kidney Consultant 1
0.2%
Internal Medicine Consultant - Clinic Manager 1
0.2%
Obstetrics and Gynecology Consultant 1
0.2%
Surgery Consultant 1
0.2%
Dermatology and Venereology Consultant 1
0.2%
Pediatric Consultant 1
0.2%
Gynecology and Obstetrics Consultant 1
0.2%
Receptionist 1
0.2%
General Secretary 1
0.2%
Holder name 2
0.5%
Accounts 1
0.2%
Doctor 1
0.2%
Accountant 1
0.2%
Manager 8
2%
Administrative Manager 14
3.5%
Administrative Manager in the Medical Center 1
0.2%
Executive Manager 2
0.5%
Executive Manager of the Association 2
0.5%
Technical Manager 1
0.2%
Financial Manager 7
1.7%
Responsible Manager 36
9%
Responsible Manager in the Medical Center 1
0.2%
Responsible Manager - Doctor 1
0.2%
Responsible Manager 6
1.5%
Administrative Manager 1
0.2%
Administrative Manager 1
0.2%
Administrative Manager 1
0.2%
The clinic is managed by the church 1
0.2%
Administrative Manager 1
0.2%
Administrative Supervisor 1
0.2%
Administrative Supervisor of the Association 1
0.2%
Treasurer 5
1.2%
Assistant University Security Secretary 1
0.2%
Treasurer of the Association 2
0.5%
General Secretary of the Association 1
0.2%
Treasurer 1
0.2%
Treasurer 1
0.2%
Researcher 1
0.2%
Retired 4
1%
Holder 1
0.2%
Accounts 2
0.5%
Internal Medicine Doctor 1
0.2%
Doctor 3
0.7%
Consultant 2
0.5%
Doctor and members of the Association 1
0.2%
Head of Training Office 1
0.2%
Association Head 1
0.2%
Association Head 2
0.5%
Head of Accounts 1
0.2%
Head of Ammar Ibn Yasser Association 1
0.2%
Head of Physical Therapy Department 1
0.2%
Board of Directors Chairman 2
0.5%
Sharia Association Board of Directors Chairman 1
0.2%
Board of Directors Chairman 1
0.2%
Board of Directors Chairman 1
0.2%
Board of Directors Chairman 12
3%
Board of Directors Chairman 4
1%
Safinat El_Naga Comprehensive Medical Center Manager 1
0.2%
Association Head 1
0.2%
Nun 1
0.2%
Secretary 1
0.2%
Secretary 2
0.5%
Secretary 3
0.7%
Association Secretary 2
0.5%
Association Secretary and acting as Association Manager 1
0.2%
Association Secretary 2
0.5%
Doctor Secretary 1
0.2%
Hospital Secretary 1
0.2%
Secretary 1
0.2%
Association Secretary 1
0.2%
Administrative Officer 2
0.5%
Employer 3
0.7%
Medical Center Owner and Responsible Manager 1
0.2%
Hospital Owner 1
0.2%
Establishment Owner 2
0.5%
Establishment Owner 1
0.2%
Establishment Owner 1
0.2%
Establishment Owner 3
0.7%
Employer 2
0.5%
Manager and Owner 1
0.2%
Doctor 2
0.5%
Dentist 1
0.2%
Doctor 3
0.7%
Surgeon 1
0.2%
Doctor and Dispensary Owner 1
0.2%
Doctor 1
0.2%
Member of Board of Directors 1
0.2%
Member of Board of Directors 1
0.2%
Retired 1
0.2%
Clerk 1
0.2%
Clerk 1
0.2%
Coptic Catholic Priest 1
0.2%
Financial Manager of El_Azima Association 1
0.2%
Treasurer 1
0.2%
Donor in Family Development Association 1
0.2%
Accountant 29
7.2%
Association Accountant 1
0.2%
Association Accountant 1
0.2%
Clinics Accountant 2
0.5%
Hospital Accountant 1
0.2%
Tax Accountant 1
0.2%
Legal Accountant 2
0.5%
Association Accountant 1
0.2%
Clinics Accountant 3
0.7%
Clinics Accountant 1
0.2%
Accountant at the Medical Complex 1
0.2%
Manager 11
2.7%
Clinic Manager 1
0.2%
Administration Manager 1
0.2%
Administrative Manager 13
3.2%
Administrative Manager in the Clinic 1
0.2%
Administrative Manager 1
0.2%
Association Manager 5
1.2%
Association Manager 11
2.7%
Accounts Manager 2
0.5%
Legal Affairs Manager 1
0.2%
Medical Manager 1
0.2%
Business Manager 1
0.2%
Clinics Manager 3
0.7%
Clinic Manager 1
0.2%
Clinic Manager 1
0.2%
Medical Center Manager 21
5.2%
Medical Center Manager 1
0.2%
Responsible Manager 1
0.2%
Dispensary Manager 4
1%
Dispensary Manager 1
0.2%
Establishment Manager 3
0.7%
Establishment Manager 1
0.2%
Executive Manager 1
0.2%
Accounts Manager 1
0.2%
General Manager of the Association 3
0.7%
General Manager of General Assembly for Workers' Welfare at Ministry of Health 1
0.2%
General Manager of Sharia Association in Mashal 1
0.2%
General Manager of Sharia Association in El_Seyouf 1
0.2%
Financial Manager 2
0.5%
Financial and Administrative Manager 1
0.2%
Responsible Manager 3
0.7%
Dispensary Manager 1
0.2%
Manager and Partner 1
0.2%
Association Manager 1
0.2%
Dispensary Manager 1
0.2%
Dispensary Manager 1
0.2%
Association Manager 1
0.2%
Responsible Officer 5
1.2%
Administrative Officer 1
0.2%
Financial Officer 1
0.2%
Financial and Administrative Officer 1
0.2%
Dispensary Responsible Officer 1
0.2%
Dispensary Responsible Officer 1
0.2%
Administrative Assistant 1
0.2%
Administrative Supervisor 1
0.2%
Human Resources Supervisor 1
0.2%
Supervisor in the Health Office 1
0.2%
Nursing Supervisor 1
0.2%
Nurse 3
0.7%
Nurse 1
0.2%
Engineer in Cairo Public Transport Authority 1
0.2%
Receptionist 1
0.2%
Administrative Affairs Employee 1
0.2%
Employee 1
0.2%
Receptionist 1
0.2%
Vice Manager 1
0.2%
Vice Board of Directors Chairman 1
0.2%
Vice Board of Directors Chairman 1
0.2%
President of Applied Sciences Syndicate 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.