National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021 / variable [F51]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2021

A.R.E, 2022
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 22, 2025
Last modified
May 22, 2025
Page views
134553
Downloads
3947
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096_2021
  • fix_assets_2021
  • FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS_2021
  • FIX_COVER 2021
  • FIX_COVER_2021
  • FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN_2021
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT_2021
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL_2021
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE_2021
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE_2021
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED_2021
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER_2021
  • FIX_STOCK_2021
  • TABLE1_296_2021
  • TABLE2_296_2021
  • TABLE3_296_2021
  • TABLE4_296_2021

Commercial register issuance date - Year (COMMERCE_DT_Y)

Data file: FIX_COVER_2021

Overview

Valid: 401
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1926 1
0.2%
1928 1
0.2%
1943 2
0.5%
1947 1
0.2%
1953 1
0.2%
1960 1
0.2%
1962 2
0.5%
1963 1
0.2%
1965 2
0.5%
1966 14
3.5%
1967 8
2%
1968 3
0.7%
1969 3
0.7%
1970 4
1%
1971 1
0.2%
1972 15
3.7%
1973 7
1.7%
1974 3
0.7%
1975 3
0.7%
1976 3
0.7%
1977 7
1.7%
1978 2
0.5%
1979 10
2.5%
1980 12
3%
1981 11
2.7%
1982 5
1.2%
1983 3
0.7%
1984 8
2%
1985 13
3.2%
1986 6
1.5%
1987 6
1.5%
1988 4
1%
1989 9
2.2%
1990 9
2.2%
1991 7
1.7%
1992 7
1.7%
1993 8
2%
1994 7
1.7%
1995 8
2%
1996 13
3.2%
1997 8
2%
1998 11
2.7%
1999 8
2%
2000 19
4.7%
2001 14
3.5%
2002 8
2%
2003 20
5%
2004 9
2.2%
2005 14
3.5%
2006 5
1.2%
2007 2
0.5%
2008 4
1%
2009 4
1%
2010 7
1.7%
2011 2
0.5%
2012 3
0.7%
2013 3
0.7%
2015 3
0.7%
2016 6
1.5%
2017 3
0.7%
2018 6
1.5%
2019 4
1%
2020 1
0.2%
2021 6
1.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.