National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021 / variable [F51]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2021

A.R.E, 2022
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 22, 2025
Last modified
May 22, 2025
Page views
134440
Downloads
3947
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096_2021
  • fix_assets_2021
  • FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS_2021
  • FIX_COVER 2021
  • FIX_COVER_2021
  • FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN_2021
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT_2021
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL_2021
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE_2021
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE_2021
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED_2021
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER_2021
  • FIX_STOCK_2021
  • TABLE1_296_2021
  • TABLE2_296_2021
  • TABLE3_296_2021
  • TABLE4_296_2021

Actual year of establishment - Year (ESTABLISHED_DT_Y)

Data file: FIX_COVER_2021

Overview

Valid: 401
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1925 1
0.2%
1927 1
0.2%
1928 1
0.2%
1943 2
0.5%
1946 1
0.2%
1952 1
0.2%
1953 1
0.2%
1960 1
0.2%
1962 3
0.7%
1963 1
0.2%
1965 1
0.2%
1966 11
2.7%
1967 7
1.7%
1968 3
0.7%
1969 4
1%
1970 4
1%
1971 1
0.2%
1972 12
3%
1973 7
1.7%
1974 2
0.5%
1975 3
0.7%
1976 4
1%
1977 5
1.2%
1978 3
0.7%
1979 11
2.7%
1980 12
3%
1981 11
2.7%
1982 6
1.5%
1983 4
1%
1984 9
2.2%
1985 13
3.2%
1986 7
1.7%
1987 10
2.5%
1988 5
1.2%
1989 7
1.7%
1990 10
2.5%
1991 11
2.7%
1992 5
1.2%
1993 9
2.2%
1994 7
1.7%
1995 6
1.5%
1996 14
3.5%
1997 8
2%
1998 14
3.5%
1999 11
2.7%
2000 17
4.2%
2001 10
2.5%
2002 11
2.7%
2003 21
5.2%
2004 11
2.7%
2005 13
3.2%
2006 6
1.5%
2007 1
0.2%
2008 6
1.5%
2009 3
0.7%
2010 6
1.5%
2011 1
0.2%
2012 5
1.2%
2013 3
0.7%
2015 3
0.7%
2016 3
0.7%
2017 2
0.5%
2018 5
1.2%
2019 2
0.5%
2021 2
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.