National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021 / variable [F51]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2021

A.R.E, 2022
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 22, 2025
Last modified
May 22, 2025
Page views
134245
Downloads
3947
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096_2021
  • fix_assets_2021
  • FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS_2021
  • FIX_COVER 2021
  • FIX_COVER_2021
  • FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN_2021
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT_2021
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL_2021
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE_2021
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE_2021
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED_2021
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER_2021
  • FIX_STOCK_2021
  • TABLE1_296_2021
  • TABLE2_296_2021
  • TABLE3_296_2021
  • TABLE4_296_2021

Registration date (TODAY_DT)

Data file: FIX_COVER_2021

Overview

Valid: 402
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
04/07/22 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 23
5.7%
05/06/22 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 101
25.1%
06/06/22 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 44
10.9%
17/07/22 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 122
30.3%
18/07/22 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 1
0.2%
19/09/22 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 68
16.9%
20/09/22 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 1
0.2%
29/08/22 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 42
10.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.