National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021 / variable [F51]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2021

A.R.E, 2022
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 22, 2025
Last modified
May 22, 2025
Page views
134140
Downloads
3947
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096_2021
  • fix_assets_2021
  • FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS_2021
  • FIX_COVER 2021
  • FIX_COVER_2021
  • FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN_2021
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT_2021
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL_2021
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE_2021
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE_2021
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED_2021
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER_2021
  • FIX_STOCK_2021
  • TABLE1_296_2021
  • TABLE2_296_2021
  • TABLE3_296_2021
  • TABLE4_296_2021

Commercial Registration No. (COMMERCE_NUM)

Data file: FIX_COVER_2021

Overview

Valid: 401
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 9
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 22
5.5%
10 2
0.5%
1000 1
0.2%
100685528 1
0.2%
10134 1
0.2%
1014 1
0.2%
10141 1
0.2%
101600 1
0.2%
1026 1
0.2%
1037 1
0.2%
104 1
0.2%
1047 1
0.2%
10516 1
0.2%
1052 1
0.2%
105655 1
0.2%
1067 1
0.2%
107 1
0.2%
11 2
0.5%
110 1
0.2%
11038 1
0.2%
112 1
0.2%
1121 1
0.2%
11271 1
0.2%
113 1
0.2%
113064 1
0.2%
1137 1
0.2%
11432 1
0.2%
118 1
0.2%
12 2
0.5%
121 1
0.2%
122 1
0.2%
1231 1
0.2%
125192 1
0.2%
126 2
0.5%
128 1
0.2%
1292 1
0.2%
13 2
0.5%
130 1
0.2%
1300 1
0.2%
13121 1
0.2%
1318 1
0.2%
134 2
0.5%
137 1
0.2%
1371 1
0.2%
1376 1
0.2%
138 2
0.5%
139 1
0.2%
14 1
0.2%
141 2
0.5%
14132 1
0.2%
143 1
0.2%
1441 1
0.2%
1457 1
0.2%
1494 1
0.2%
15 2
0.5%
150 1
0.2%
1501 2
0.5%
153 1
0.2%
15351 1
0.2%
156791 1
0.2%
158933 1
0.2%
159637 1
0.2%
1600 1
0.2%
1630 1
0.2%
1655 1
0.2%
166 1
0.2%
168820 1
0.2%
17 1
0.2%
170 1
0.2%
1719 1
0.2%
173 1
0.2%
175 2
0.5%
176 1
0.2%
177 2
0.5%
178 1
0.2%
18 3
0.7%
1816 1
0.2%
1818 1
0.2%
18180 1
0.2%
1822 1
0.2%
18370 1
0.2%
1855 1
0.2%
189 1
0.2%
1890 1
0.2%
19 3
0.7%
1900 1
0.2%
19177 1
0.2%
1934 1
0.2%
1936 1
0.2%
1966 1
0.2%
19668 1
0.2%
1974 1
0.2%
1977 1
0.2%
1979 1
0.2%
1984 1
0.2%
1986 1
0.2%
1987 1
0.2%
1997 1
0.2%
1999 1
0.2%
2 2
0.5%
2000 1
0.2%
2002 1
0.2%
2003 1
0.2%
2004 1
0.2%
205130 1
0.2%
207 1
0.2%
20702 1
0.2%
21 2
0.5%
210 2
0.5%
212 1
0.2%
214 1
0.2%
217 1
0.2%
218 2
0.5%
2186 1
0.2%
2216 1
0.2%
223 1
0.2%
2265 1
0.2%
23 1
0.2%
232 1
0.2%
2341 1
0.2%
2344 1
0.2%
235 1
0.2%
2398 1
0.2%
24 1
0.2%
241 1
0.2%
242781 1
0.2%
2453 1
0.2%
2476 1
0.2%
2496 1
0.2%
25 1
0.2%
250 1
0.2%
2500 1
0.2%
2559 1
0.2%
25599 1
0.2%
2597 1
0.2%
26 1
0.2%
2603 1
0.2%
264 1
0.2%
265 1
0.2%
2706 1
0.2%
273 1
0.2%
2732 1
0.2%
279 2
0.5%
280 1
0.2%
284 1
0.2%
289 1
0.2%
292 1
0.2%
2925 1
0.2%
298 2
0.5%
3 4
1%
30 1
0.2%
3025 1
0.2%
305 1
0.2%
31189 1
0.2%
312 1
0.2%
31221 1
0.2%
3132 1
0.2%
32 1
0.2%
320 2
0.5%
322 1
0.2%
324938 1
0.2%
329 1
0.2%
33 2
0.5%
333 1
0.2%
334 1
0.2%
3392 1
0.2%
34 2
0.5%
340 1
0.2%
341 1
0.2%
3412 1
0.2%
346 1
0.2%
34651 1
0.2%
3477 1
0.2%
349 1
0.2%
3493 1
0.2%
35 1
0.2%
351 1
0.2%
358 1
0.2%
359 1
0.2%
360 1
0.2%
364 1
0.2%
365 2
0.5%
365530 1
0.2%
3669 1
0.2%
36742 1
0.2%
368 3
0.7%
377 1
0.2%
37818 1
0.2%
38 2
0.5%
380 1
0.2%
38117820 1
0.2%
385 1
0.2%
3912 1
0.2%
392 1
0.2%
3930 1
0.2%
395 1
0.2%
3990 1
0.2%
4 1
0.2%
4026 1
0.2%
403 1
0.2%
407 1
0.2%
408 1
0.2%
409 1
0.2%
4135 2
0.5%
4169 1
0.2%
42 1
0.2%
4208 1
0.2%
4223 1
0.2%
424 1
0.2%
43 1
0.2%
430 1
0.2%
432 1
0.2%
4325 1
0.2%
44 1
0.2%
441 1
0.2%
445 1
0.2%
446 1
0.2%
44758 1
0.2%
450 2
0.5%
452 1
0.2%
455 1
0.2%
458 1
0.2%
461 1
0.2%
47 1
0.2%
470 1
0.2%
47485 1
0.2%
48 1
0.2%
482 1
0.2%
485 1
0.2%
488 1
0.2%
49 3
0.7%
50 3
0.7%
501 1
0.2%
5075 1
0.2%
509 1
0.2%
52 1
0.2%
53029 1
0.2%
54 1
0.2%
545 2
0.5%
552 2
0.5%
55722 1
0.2%
559 1
0.2%
567 1
0.2%
5690 1
0.2%
570 1
0.2%
579 1
0.2%
58723 1
0.2%
59 1
0.2%
599 1
0.2%
6 2
0.5%
60 1
0.2%
6015 1
0.2%
60167 1
0.2%
604 1
0.2%
60602 1
0.2%
60806 1
0.2%
61094 1
0.2%
619 2
0.5%
62 1
0.2%
6234 1
0.2%
65 2
0.5%
650 1
0.2%
65761 1
0.2%
661 1
0.2%
67 1
0.2%
67187 1
0.2%
68 1
0.2%
68331 1
0.2%
6837 1
0.2%
68869 1
0.2%
691 1
0.2%
693 1
0.2%
69671 1
0.2%
7 3
0.7%
70 2
0.5%
704 1
0.2%
707 1
0.2%
711 1
0.2%
714 1
0.2%
71593 1
0.2%
7228 1
0.2%
72366 1
0.2%
733 1
0.2%
738 1
0.2%
749 3
0.7%
75 2
0.5%
762 1
0.2%
76639 1
0.2%
77 2
0.5%
771 1
0.2%
773 1
0.2%
780 1
0.2%
7800 1
0.2%
78137 1
0.2%
783 1
0.2%
78331 1
0.2%
8 2
0.5%
80 2
0.5%
8056 1
0.2%
81 2
0.5%
812 1
0.2%
8183 1
0.2%
821 1
0.2%
83 2
0.5%
83253 1
0.2%
839 2
0.5%
849 1
0.2%
86 2
0.5%
88 2
0.5%
881 2
0.5%
890 1
0.2%
908 1
0.2%
91 1
0.2%
922 1
0.2%
923 1
0.2%
934 1
0.2%
95861 1
0.2%
971 1
0.2%
981 1
0.2%
989 1
0.2%
996 1
0.2%
999 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.