National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021 / variable [F51]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2021

A.R.E, 2022
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 22, 2025
Last modified
May 22, 2025
Page views
134134
Downloads
3947
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096_2021
  • fix_assets_2021
  • FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS_2021
  • FIX_COVER 2021
  • FIX_COVER_2021
  • FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN_2021
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT_2021
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL_2021
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE_2021
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE_2021
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED_2021
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER_2021
  • FIX_STOCK_2021
  • TABLE1_296_2021
  • TABLE2_296_2021
  • TABLE3_296_2021
  • TABLE4_296_2021

Current activity starting date (START_DATE)

Data file: FIX_COVER_2021

Overview

Valid: 401
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01/01/1966 1
0.2%
01/01/1972 2
0.5%
01/01/1979 1
0.2%
01/01/1980 3
0.7%
01/01/1983 1
0.2%
01/01/1984 1
0.2%
01/01/1985 2
0.5%
01/01/1987 1
0.2%
01/01/1988 1
0.2%
01/01/1989 2
0.5%
01/01/1990 2
0.5%
01/01/1992 2
0.5%
01/01/1998 1
0.2%
01/01/2000 2
0.5%
01/01/2001 1
0.2%
01/01/2003 1
0.2%
01/01/2018 2
0.5%
01/03/1965 1
0.2%
01/03/1967 1
0.2%
01/03/1977 1
0.2%
01/03/1998 1
0.2%
01/03/1999 1
0.2%
01/03/2013 1
0.2%
01/03/2018 1
0.2%
01/04/1985 1
0.2%
01/04/1999 1
0.2%
01/04/2010 1
0.2%
01/05/1985 1
0.2%
01/05/1995 1
0.2%
01/05/2004 1
0.2%
01/05/2005 1
0.2%
01/06/1990 1
0.2%
01/06/1996 1
0.2%
01/06/1998 2
0.5%
01/06/2006 1
0.2%
01/07/1978 1
0.2%
01/07/1989 1
0.2%
01/07/1996 1
0.2%
01/07/2004 1
0.2%
01/07/2015 1
0.2%
01/07/2017 1
0.2%
01/08/1970 1
0.2%
01/08/1980 1
0.2%
01/08/1998 1
0.2%
01/08/2003 1
0.2%
01/08/2020 1
0.2%
01/09/1988 1
0.2%
01/09/2002 1
0.2%
01/09/2005 1
0.2%
01/10/1975 1
0.2%
01/10/2001 1
0.2%
01/10/2007 1
0.2%
01/10/2010 1
0.2%
01/10/2011 1
0.2%
01/10/2015 1
0.2%
01/12/1996 1
0.2%
01/12/2004 1
0.2%
01/2009 1
0.2%
02/03/1970 1
0.2%
02/03/2003 1
0.2%
02/06/2006 1
0.2%
02/08/1994 1
0.2%
02/1984 1
0.2%
02/1997 1
0.2%
03/01/1989 1
0.2%
03/02/1987 1
0.2%
03/06/1980 1
0.2%
03/10/2005 1
0.2%
03/12/2020 1
0.2%
03/2000 1
0.2%
04/03/1998 1
0.2%
04/03/2001 1
0.2%
04/05/2000 1
0.2%
04/1972 1
0.2%
04/2003 1
0.2%
05/01/1995 1
0.2%
05/02/2004 1
0.2%
05/08/1997 1
0.2%
05/10/1990 1
0.2%
05/1990 2
0.5%
05/2006 1
0.2%
05/2010 1
0.2%
06/07/1963 1
0.2%
06/08/2002 1
0.2%
06/09/2018 1
0.2%
06/2002 1
0.2%
06/2021 1
0.2%
07/03/2016 1
0.2%
07/04/1990 1
0.2%
07/10/1996 1
0.2%
07/11/1993 1
0.2%
07/12/1987 1
0.2%
07/1981 1
0.2%
07/1997 1
0.2%
07/1999 1
0.2%
07/2001 1
0.2%
07/2005 2
0.5%
08/07/2013 1
0.2%
08/1962 1
0.2%
08/2000 1
0.2%
09/09/1999 1
0.2%
09/11/1991 1
0.2%
09/1979 1
0.2%
09/1980 1
0.2%
09/1983 2
0.5%
09/1998 1
0.2%
09/2000 1
0.2%
09/2006 1
0.2%
10/01/1967 1
0.2%
10/05/2000 1
0.2%
10/09/1997 1
0.2%
10/10/2002 1
0.2%
10/10/2004 1
0.2%
10/11/2016 1
0.2%
10/2004 1
0.2%
10/2018 1
0.2%
11/05/2004 1
0.2%
11/2001 1
0.2%
12/01/1976 1
0.2%
12/03/1992 1
0.2%
12/05/1996 1
0.2%
12/05/2015 1
0.2%
12/08/2004 1
0.2%
12/09/1987 1
0.2%
12/09/1989 1
0.2%
12/1996 1
0.2%
13/02/2001 1
0.2%
13/03/1995 1
0.2%
13/07/2002 1
0.2%
14/03/1999 1
0.2%
14/04/1970 1
0.2%
14/07/2018 1
0.2%
15/02/2003 1
0.2%
15/07/2009 1
0.2%
16/07/1987 1
0.2%
16/08/1974 1
0.2%
16/11/1972 1
0.2%
16/12/1997 1
0.2%
17/01/1984 1
0.2%
17/04/1993 1
0.2%
17/05/1990 1
0.2%
17/07/1991 1
0.2%
18/03/1995 1
0.2%
19/08/1999 2
0.5%
19/10/1994 1
0.2%
1926 1
0.2%
1927 1
0.2%
1928 1
0.2%
1943 2
0.5%
1947 1
0.2%
1953 1
0.2%
1960 1
0.2%
1962 1
0.2%
1965 1
0.2%
1966 6
1.5%
1967 4
1%
1968 3
0.7%
1969 4
1%
1970 1
0.2%
1972 6
1.5%
1973 7
1.7%
1974 1
0.2%
1975 2
0.5%
1976 1
0.2%
1977 4
1%
1978 1
0.2%
1979 9
2.2%
1980 6
1.5%
1981 8
2%
1982 5
1.2%
1983 2
0.5%
1984 3
0.7%
1985 7
1.7%
1986 5
1.2%
1987 3
0.7%
1988 2
0.5%
1989 3
0.7%
1990 7
1.7%
1991 7
1.7%
1992 3
0.7%
1993 5
1.2%
1994 4
1%
1995 4
1%
1996 7
1.7%
1997 3
0.7%
1998 6
1.5%
1999 3
0.7%
20/04/1979 1
0.2%
20/08/2013 1
0.2%
20/11/1993 1
0.2%
20/12/2019 1
0.2%
2000 8
2%
2001 4
1%
2002 3
0.7%
2003 15
3.7%
2004 4
1%
2005 8
2%
2006 2
0.5%
2007 1
0.2%
2008 3
0.7%
2009 2
0.5%
2010 4
1%
2012 3
0.7%
2013 1
0.2%
2015 1
0.2%
2017 1
0.2%
2019 1
0.2%
2021 2
0.5%
21/03/2001 1
0.2%
21/10/2000 1
0.2%
22/01/2003 1
0.2%
22/03/1971 1
0.2%
22/03/1973 1
0.2%
22/04/1987 1
0.2%
22/06/2008 1
0.2%
24/03/1984 1
0.2%
26/01/1986 1
0.2%
26/06/1985 1
0.2%
26/11/2000 1
0.2%
27/03/2013 1
0.2%
27/06/1991 1
0.2%
27/09/2005 1
0.2%
27/11/1952 1
0.2%
28/07/2001 1
0.2%
28/07/2002 1
0.2%
29/10/1966 1
0.2%
29/12/1998 1
0.2%
30/05/2012 1
0.2%
30/07/1976 1
0.2%
31/03/2001 1
0.2%
31/08/1997 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.