National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021 / variable [F51]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2021

A.R.E, 2022
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 22, 2025
Last modified
May 22, 2025
Page views
134341
Downloads
3947
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096_2021
  • fix_assets_2021
  • FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS_2021
  • FIX_COVER 2021
  • FIX_COVER_2021
  • FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN_2021
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT_2021
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL_2021
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE_2021
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE_2021
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED_2021
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER_2021
  • FIX_STOCK_2021
  • TABLE1_296_2021
  • TABLE2_296_2021
  • TABLE3_296_2021
  • TABLE4_296_2021

Sheikha Code (SECTION_CODE)

Data file: FIX_COVER_2021

Overview

Valid: 402
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 6
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
010101 2
0.5%
010201 3
0.7%
010202 7
1.7%
010207 1
0.2%
010301 4
1%
010302 1
0.2%
010304 1
0.2%
010601 2
0.5%
010602 1
0.2%
010701 9
2.2%
010801 1
0.2%
010802 1
0.2%
010803 1
0.2%
010902 1
0.2%
010909 1
0.2%
010910 1
0.2%
011001 2
0.5%
011006 1
0.2%
011007 1
0.2%
011008 1
0.2%
011009 1
0.2%
011101 1
0.2%
011102 1
0.2%
011108 2
0.5%
011201 2
0.5%
011204 1
0.2%
011208 2
0.5%
011302 1
0.2%
011404 1
0.2%
011601 1
0.2%
011608 1
0.2%
011701 2
0.5%
011901 2
0.5%
012108 1
0.2%
012201 2
0.5%
012207 1
0.2%
012304 4
1%
012401 2
0.5%
012501 2
0.5%
012503 1
0.2%
012506 3
0.7%
012601 4
1%
012602 1
0.2%
012701 3
0.7%
012702 2
0.5%
012704 4
1%
012802 1
0.2%
012804 6
1.5%
012805 1
0.2%
012901 1
0.2%
012904 5
1.2%
012905 1
0.2%
013001 7
1.7%
013102 1
0.2%
013301 1
0.2%
013302 1
0.2%
013401 1
0.2%
013405 3
0.7%
013601 8
2%
013602 2
0.5%
013801 2
0.5%
013804 2
0.5%
013901 5
1.2%
013904 1
0.2%
014001 4
1%
014003 1
0.2%
014010 3
0.7%
014017 1
0.2%
014101 2
0.5%
014102 1
0.2%
014401 1
0.2%
014403 1
0.2%
020101 4
1%
020102 4
1%
020103 2
0.5%
020108 2
0.5%
020109 1
0.2%
020201 1
0.2%
020202 3
0.7%
020301 2
0.5%
020302 1
0.2%
020304 2
0.5%
020402 2
0.5%
020404 2
0.5%
020405 1
0.2%
020408 6
1.5%
020505 1
0.2%
020603 1
0.2%
020604 1
0.2%
020701 1
0.2%
020708 1
0.2%
020801 4
1%
020804 2
0.5%
020901 1
0.2%
020909 1
0.2%
021001 1
0.2%
021003 2
0.5%
021201 1
0.2%
021202 3
0.7%
021307 1
0.2%
021401 1
0.2%
021501 1
0.2%
021701 1
0.2%
030204 1
0.2%
030303 1
0.2%
040101 1
0.2%
040102 1
0.2%
040201 1
0.2%
040401 3
0.7%
110102 1
0.2%
120101 2
0.5%
120355 1
0.2%
120761 1
0.2%
121118 1
0.2%
121817 1
0.2%
130201 1
0.2%
130333 1
0.2%
130344 1
0.2%
130610 1
0.2%
130719 1
0.2%
130720 1
0.2%
130727 1
0.2%
130801 2
0.5%
131019 1
0.2%
131308 1
0.2%
131401 2
0.5%
131601 1
0.2%
140101 2
0.5%
140322 1
0.2%
140701 2
0.5%
140916 1
0.2%
141001 4
1%
141101 2
0.5%
141201 2
0.5%
150101 1
0.2%
151001 1
0.2%
160310 1
0.2%
160318 1
0.2%
160501 2
0.5%
160518 1
0.2%
160601 1
0.2%
160701 1
0.2%
160801 1
0.2%
160802 1
0.2%
161015 1
0.2%
161045 1
0.2%
161224 1
0.2%
161401 1
0.2%
170101 3
0.7%
170103 1
0.2%
170104 1
0.2%
170208 1
0.2%
170310 1
0.2%
170701 1
0.2%
170723 1
0.2%
171120 1
0.2%
180101 1
0.2%
180103 1
0.2%
180105 1
0.2%
180226 1
0.2%
180601 1
0.2%
180604 1
0.2%
180701 2
0.5%
180901 1
0.2%
181701 1
0.2%
190101 1
0.2%
190201 1
0.2%
190501 1
0.2%
190801 1
0.2%
210101 1
0.2%
210201 2
0.5%
210205 3
0.7%
210301 4
1%
210302 1
0.2%
210401 2
0.5%
210402 1
0.2%
210403 4
1%
210404 3
0.7%
210406 1
0.2%
210407 2
0.5%
210502 1
0.2%
210503 1
0.2%
210601 7
1.7%
210602 4
1%
210603 5
1.2%
210701 2
0.5%
210702 2
0.5%
210804 1
0.2%
210901 1
0.2%
210907 1
0.2%
211101 1
0.2%
211106 1
0.2%
211201 2
0.5%
211605 1
0.2%
211701 1
0.2%
211801 1
0.2%
211824 1
0.2%
212007 1
0.2%
212103 1
0.2%
212105 1
0.2%
220218 1
0.2%
220701 1
0.2%
220801 2
0.5%
230101 3
0.7%
240102 1
0.2%
240105 1
0.2%
240601 1
0.2%
240901 1
0.2%
241401 2
0.5%
250101 1
0.2%
250103 1
0.2%
250107 1
0.2%
250202 1
0.2%
250206 3
0.7%
250314 1
0.2%
250317 1
0.2%
250501 1
0.2%
250814 1
0.2%
250901 1
0.2%
260201 1
0.2%
260202 1
0.2%
261103 1
0.2%
261501 1
0.2%
270201 1
0.2%
270301 1
0.2%
271001 1
0.2%
271004 1
0.2%
280102 1
0.2%
280401 2
0.5%
280601 1
0.2%
280704 1
0.2%
280716 1
0.2%
290101 1
0.2%
290501 2
0.5%
290601 1
0.2%
310201 1
0.2%
320101 2
0.5%
330201 1
0.2%
340201 3
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.