National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021 / variable [F51]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2021

A.R.E, 2022
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 22, 2025
Last modified
May 22, 2025
Page views
134196
Downloads
3947
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096_2021
  • fix_assets_2021
  • FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS_2021
  • FIX_COVER 2021
  • FIX_COVER_2021
  • FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN_2021
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT_2021
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL_2021
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE_2021
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE_2021
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED_2021
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER_2021
  • FIX_STOCK_2021
  • TABLE1_296_2021
  • TABLE2_296_2021
  • TABLE3_296_2021
  • TABLE4_296_2021

Kism/Markaz Code (CENTER_CODE)

Data file: FIX_COVER_2021

Overview

Valid: 402
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 4
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0101 2
0.5%
0102 11
2.7%
0103 6
1.5%
0106 3
0.7%
0107 9
2.2%
0108 3
0.7%
0109 3
0.7%
0110 6
1.5%
0111 4
1%
0112 5
1.2%
0113 1
0.2%
0114 1
0.2%
0116 2
0.5%
0117 2
0.5%
0119 2
0.5%
0121 1
0.2%
0122 3
0.7%
0123 4
1%
0124 2
0.5%
0125 6
1.5%
0126 5
1.2%
0127 9
2.2%
0128 8
2%
0129 7
1.7%
0130 7
1.7%
0131 1
0.2%
0133 2
0.5%
0134 4
1%
0136 10
2.5%
0138 4
1%
0139 6
1.5%
0140 9
2.2%
0141 3
0.7%
0144 2
0.5%
0201 13
3.2%
0202 4
1%
0203 5
1.2%
0204 11
2.7%
0205 1
0.2%
0206 2
0.5%
0207 2
0.5%
0208 6
1.5%
0209 2
0.5%
0210 3
0.7%
0212 4
1%
0213 1
0.2%
0214 1
0.2%
0215 1
0.2%
0217 1
0.2%
0302 1
0.2%
0303 1
0.2%
0401 2
0.5%
0402 1
0.2%
0404 3
0.7%
1101 1
0.2%
1201 2
0.5%
1203 1
0.2%
1207 1
0.2%
1211 1
0.2%
1218 1
0.2%
1302 1
0.2%
1303 2
0.5%
1306 1
0.2%
1307 3
0.7%
1308 2
0.5%
1310 1
0.2%
1313 1
0.2%
1314 2
0.5%
1316 1
0.2%
1401 2
0.5%
1403 1
0.2%
1407 2
0.5%
1409 1
0.2%
1410 4
1%
1411 2
0.5%
1412 2
0.5%
1501 1
0.2%
1510 1
0.2%
1603 2
0.5%
1605 3
0.7%
1606 1
0.2%
1607 1
0.2%
1608 2
0.5%
1610 2
0.5%
1612 1
0.2%
1614 1
0.2%
1701 5
1.2%
1702 1
0.2%
1703 1
0.2%
1707 2
0.5%
1711 1
0.2%
1801 3
0.7%
1802 1
0.2%
1806 2
0.5%
1807 2
0.5%
1809 1
0.2%
1817 1
0.2%
1901 1
0.2%
1902 1
0.2%
1905 1
0.2%
1908 1
0.2%
2101 1
0.2%
2102 5
1.2%
2103 5
1.2%
2104 13
3.2%
2105 2
0.5%
2106 16
4%
2107 4
1%
2108 1
0.2%
2109 2
0.5%
2111 2
0.5%
2112 2
0.5%
2116 1
0.2%
2117 1
0.2%
2118 2
0.5%
2120 1
0.2%
2121 2
0.5%
2202 1
0.2%
2207 1
0.2%
2208 2
0.5%
2301 3
0.7%
2401 2
0.5%
2406 1
0.2%
2409 1
0.2%
2414 2
0.5%
2501 3
0.7%
2502 4
1%
2503 2
0.5%
2505 1
0.2%
2508 1
0.2%
2509 1
0.2%
2602 2
0.5%
2611 1
0.2%
2615 1
0.2%
2702 1
0.2%
2703 1
0.2%
2710 2
0.5%
2801 1
0.2%
2804 2
0.5%
2806 1
0.2%
2807 2
0.5%
2901 1
0.2%
2905 2
0.5%
2906 1
0.2%
3102 1
0.2%
3201 2
0.5%
3302 1
0.2%
3402 3
0.7%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.