National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021 / variable [F50]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2021

A.R.E, 2022
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 22, 2025
Last modified
May 22, 2025
Page views
134258
Downloads
3947
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096_2021
  • fix_assets_2021
  • FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS_2021
  • FIX_COVER 2021
  • FIX_COVER_2021
  • FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN_2021
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT_2021
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL_2021
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE_2021
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE_2021
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED_2021
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER_2021
  • FIX_STOCK_2021
  • TABLE1_296_2021
  • TABLE2_296_2021
  • TABLE3_296_2021
  • TABLE4_296_2021

Other legal entity (PROJECT_LAW_OHER)

Data file: FIX_COVER 2021

Overview

Valid: 226
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 61
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 1
0.4%
149 1
0.4%
Law No. 149 of 2019 1
0.4%
Law No. 149 of 2019 2
0.9%
Law No. 149 of 2019 1
0.4%
Law No. 149 of 2019 affiliated to Ministry of Social Solidarity 1
0.4%
2019 1
0.4%
Other 3
1.3%
Housing 1
0.4%
Maronite Patriarchate 1
0.4%
Law No. 149 of 2019 1
0.4%
Associations 2
0.9%
Civil Associations 2
0.9%
Association 1
0.4%
Islamic Medical Association 1
0.4%
Social Affairs 1
0.4%
Civil Association 1
0.4%
Affiliated to Coptic Orthodox Archdiocese 1
0.4%
Affiliated to Applicants Syndicate 1
0.4%
Affiliated to Omar Ibn El_Khattab Association - Minia 1
0.4%
Donations 1
0.4%
Affiliated to Nasser Social Bank 1
0.4%
Affiliated to Trade union committees 1
0.4%
Charitable Associations 1
0.4%
Associations 38
16.8%
Civil Associations 3
1.3%
Ansar El_Sunnah El_Mohamadia Associations 1
0.4%
Civil Associations 5
2.2%
Civil Associations 1
0.4%
Charitable Associations 8
3.5%
Charitable Associations 12
5.3%
Charitable Civil Associations 1
0.4%
Charitable Associations registered under 79 of 2003 1
0.4%
Hospitals and Associations 1
0.4%
Association 19
8.4%
Association 2020 1
0.4%
El_Hilal Association 1
0.4%
Civil Association 1
0.4%
Charitable Association 18
8%
Zakat Association 1
0.4%
Registered Association 2
0.9%
Charitable Association 1
0.4%
Charitable Association 14
6.2%
Charitable Association 1
0.4%
Civil Association 1
0.4%
Civil Association 1
0.4%
Charitable Association 1
0.4%
Charitable Association 8
3.5%
Sidi Gaber Association 1
0.4%
Registered Association 1
0.4%
Medical Services 1
0.4%
Medical Services 1
0.4%
Medical Services 1
0.4%
Charitable 7
3.1%
Charitable Associations 1
0.4%
Virgin Mary Charitable Hospital affiliated to Coptic Orthodox Patriarchate 1
0.4%
Charitable Association 1
0.4%
Charitable Association 1
0.4%
Anba Barsoum Monastery 1
0.4%
Social Affairs 1
0.4%
Health Affairs 1
0.4%
Health Affairs 3
1.3%
Health Affairs 1
0.4%
Law 149 1
0.4%
Law 149 of 2003 1
0.4%
Law 149 1
0.4%
Law 149 of 2019 2
0.9%
Law 51 1
0.4%
Law 51 of 1981 1
0.4%
Associations Law 2
0.9%
Civil Associations Law 1
0.4%
Civil Associations Law No. 149 of 2019 1
0.4%
Civil Associations Law 1
0.4%
Law No. 12 1
0.4%
Charitable Hospital 4
1.8%
Charitable Hospital 3
1.3%
Charitable Hospital 1
0.4%
Charitable Hospital 2
0.9%
Charitable Hospital 1
0.4%
Charitable Project 1
0.4%
Established by presidential decree 1
0.4%
Club 1
0.4%
Trade unions 1
0.4%
Agricultural Professions Syndicate 1
0.4%
Religious Authority 1
0.4%
Non-profit Religious Authority 1
0.4%
Ministry of Solidarity 1
0.4%
Ministry of Health 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.