National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021 / variable [F50]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2021

A.R.E, 2022
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 22, 2025
Last modified
May 22, 2025
Page views
134161
Downloads
3947
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096_2021
  • fix_assets_2021
  • FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS_2021
  • FIX_COVER 2021
  • FIX_COVER_2021
  • FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN_2021
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT_2021
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL_2021
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE_2021
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE_2021
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED_2021
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER_2021
  • FIX_STOCK_2021
  • TABLE1_296_2021
  • TABLE2_296_2021
  • TABLE3_296_2021
  • TABLE4_296_2021

Legal entity - Other (LAW_STATE_OTHER)

Data file: FIX_COVER 2021

Overview

Valid: 246
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 59
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
Legal entity - Other 1
0.4%
One of Local Services and Development Fund projects - Port Said 1
0.4%
One of Civil Society Organizations 1
0.4%
Other 4
1.6%
Maronite Patriarchate 1
0.4%
Civil associations 1
0.4%
Sharia Association 1
0.4%
Islamic Medical Association 1
0.4%
Medical Association 1
0.4%
Civil 1
0.4%
Nasser Social Bank 1
0.4%
Affiliated to the charitable association 1
0.4%
Affiliated to Housing and Petroleum Fund 1
0.4%
Affiliated to Coptic Orthodox Archdiocese 1
0.4%
Affiliated to Applicants Syndicate 1
0.4%
Affiliated to Omar Ibn El_Khattab Association - Minia 1
0.4%
Affiliated to Holy Quran Keeping Association 1
0.4%
Affiliated to Holy Quran Keeping Association 1
0.4%
Affiliated to Sharia Association 1
0.4%
Affiliated to Sharia Association 1
0.4%
Under supervision of Sharia Association 1
0.4%
Associations 1
0.4%
Associations 3
1.2%
Associations 46
18.7%
Civil Associations 3
1.2%
Civil Associations 7
2.8%
Civil Association affiliated with Red Crescent Association 1
0.4%
Charitable Civil Associations 1
0.4%
Civil Associations 1
0.4%
Charitable Associations 3
1.2%
Charitable Civil Associations 1
0.4%
Charitable Associations 9
3.7%
Charitable Association 12
4.9%
Charitable Association 1
0.4%
Ansar El_Sunnah El_Mohamadia Association 1
0.4%
Ansar El_Sunnah El_Mohamadia Association 1
0.4%
Civil Association 2
0.8%
Cooperative Association 1
0.4%
Local Community Development Association - Suez 1
0.4%
Charitable Association 23
9.3%
Charitable Association affiliated with Social Affairs 1
0.4%
Mariam girls Monastery Charitable Association 1
0.4%
El_Yawil Charitable Association 1
0.4%
Charitable Association 1
0.4%
Sharia Association 2
0.8%
Islamic Medical Association 1
0.4%
Registered Association No. 1
0.4%
Registered Association 2
0.8%
Red Crescent Association 1
0.4%
Charitable Association 7
2.8%
Charitable Association 1
0.4%
Holy Quran Keeping Association - Civil Association 1
0.4%
Civil Association 3
1.2%
Civil Association 1
0.4%
Community Development Association 1
0.4%
Charitable Association 1
0.4%
Charitable Association 11
4.5%
Charitable Association affiliated with the Church 1
0.4%
Resala Association for Charitable Works 1
0.4%
Sharia Association 2
0.8%
Registered Association 2
0.8%
Private Charitable Association 1
0.4%
Private Charitable Association affiliated with Zakat Committee 1
0.4%
Private for public benefit 1
0.4%
Medical Association Services 1
0.4%
Medical Services 1
0.4%
Services 1
0.4%
Charitable 9
3.7%
Charitable Associations 1
0.4%
Charitable Virgin Mary Hospital of Coptic Orthodox Patriarchate 1
0.4%
Charitable Hospital 2
0.8%
Nasser Social Bank Charitable Hospital 1
0.4%
Charitable Hospital 2
0.8%
Anba Barsoum Monastery 1
0.4%
Social Affairs 1
0.4%
Health Affairs 2
0.8%
Health Affairs 2
0.8%
Coptic Cathedral Association 1
0.4%
Trade Union Committees 1
0.4%
Zakat Committee of El_Madina El_Monawara Mosque under supervision of Nasser Social Bank 1
0.4%
Association Institution 1
0.4%
Charitable Organization 1
0.4%
Charitable Institution 1
0.4%
Hospital 5
2%
Red Crescent Hospital 1
0.4%
Hospital affiliated to Abu Bakr El_Seddik Association 1
0.4%
Hospital affiliated to General Authority for Passenger Transport 1
0.4%
Charitable Hospital 3
1.2%
Charitable Hospital 1
0.4%
Charitable Hospital 1
0.4%
Charitable Hospital 1
0.4%
Charitable Hospital 1
0.4%
Charitable Project 1
0.4%
Owned by El_Noor Charitable Association - Social Services 1
0.4%
Established by presidential decree 1
0.4%
Establishment 1
0.4%
Club 1
0.4%
Land Transport Workers Union 1
0.4%
Agricultural Professions Syndicate 1
0.4%
Agricultural Professions Syndicate 1
0.4%
Religious Authority 1
0.4%
Youth Authority for Qawisna Workers known previously as Muslim Youth Association 1
0.4%
Non-profit Religious Authority 1
0.4%
Ministry of Health 1
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.