National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021 / variable [F50]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2021

A.R.E, 2022
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 22, 2025
Last modified
May 22, 2025
Page views
134164
Downloads
3947
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096_2021
  • fix_assets_2021
  • FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS_2021
  • FIX_COVER 2021
  • FIX_COVER_2021
  • FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN_2021
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT_2021
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL_2021
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE_2021
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE_2021
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED_2021
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER_2021
  • FIX_STOCK_2021
  • TABLE1_296_2021
  • TABLE2_296_2021
  • TABLE3_296_2021
  • TABLE4_296_2021

Commercial register issuance date (COMMERCE_DATE)

Data file: FIX_COVER 2021

Overview

Valid: 624
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01/01/1966 1
0.2%
01/01/1975 1
0.2%
01/01/1991 1
0.2%
01/01/1992 1
0.2%
01/01/1995 1
0.2%
01/01/1996 1
0.2%
01/01/1998 3
0.5%
01/01/2000 2
0.3%
01/01/2002 2
0.3%
01/01/2003 2
0.3%
01/01/2004 2
0.3%
01/01/2008 1
0.2%
01/01/2012 2
0.3%
01/01/2014 2
0.3%
01/01/2015 2
0.3%
01/01/2017 1
0.2%
01/01/2020 1
0.2%
01/01/2021 2
0.3%
01/02/2001 1
0.2%
01/02/2006 1
0.2%
01/02/2018 1
0.2%
01/03/1982 1
0.2%
01/03/1984 1
0.2%
01/03/1989 1
0.2%
01/03/2001 1
0.2%
01/03/2002 1
0.2%
01/03/2017 1
0.2%
01/03/2019 1
0.2%
01/04/2014 1
0.2%
01/04/2015 1
0.2%
01/05/1984 1
0.2%
01/05/1997 1
0.2%
01/05/2017 3
0.5%
01/06/1993 1
0.2%
01/06/2012 1
0.2%
01/07/1981 1
0.2%
01/07/1994 1
0.2%
01/07/1998 1
0.2%
01/07/2004 1
0.2%
01/07/2014 1
0.2%
01/07/2016 1
0.2%
01/08/2000 1
0.2%
01/08/2007 1
0.2%
01/08/2015 1
0.2%
01/08/2018 1
0.2%
01/09/2010 1
0.2%
01/10/2002 1
0.2%
01/10/2014 1
0.2%
01/11/2021 1
0.2%
01/1991 1
0.2%
02/03/1982 1
0.2%
02/03/1988 1
0.2%
02/03/2015 1
0.2%
02/03/2017 1
0.2%
02/05/2014 1
0.2%
02/08/1998 1
0.2%
02/08/2015 1
0.2%
02/09/2007 1
0.2%
02/09/2015 1
0.2%
02/09/2021 1
0.2%
02/11/1999 1
0.2%
02/12/1990 1
0.2%
02/1989 1
0.2%
02/1998 1
0.2%
02/2012 1
0.2%
02/2015 2
0.3%
02/2021 1
0.2%
03/01/2009 1
0.2%
03/01/2021 1
0.2%
03/04/1992 1
0.2%
03/04/2004 1
0.2%
03/04/2015 1
0.2%
03/07/2001 1
0.2%
03/07/2007 1
0.2%
03/08/1997 1
0.2%
03/08/2018 1
0.2%
03/09/2007 1
0.2%
03/10/2019 1
0.2%
03/11/2021 1
0.2%
03/12/2014 1
0.2%
04/01/2004 1
0.2%
04/02/2005 1
0.2%
04/03/2015 1
0.2%
04/05/1998 1
0.2%
04/07/2021 1
0.2%
04/08/1998 1
0.2%
04/08/2013 1
0.2%
04/08/2019 1
0.2%
04/09/1976 1
0.2%
04/10/1994 1
0.2%
04/10/2019 1
0.2%
04/12/2004 1
0.2%
04/2004 1
0.2%
04/2010 1
0.2%
04/2019 1
0.2%
05/01/2003 1
0.2%
05/02/1995 1
0.2%
05/02/2009 1
0.2%
05/04/2004 1
0.2%
05/04/2012 1
0.2%
05/04/2021 1
0.2%
05/05/1996 1
0.2%
05/05/2015 1
0.2%
05/07/2010 1
0.2%
05/09/1991 1
0.2%
05/09/2015 1
0.2%
05/09/2021 1
0.2%
05/11/2001 1
0.2%
06/04/2004 1
0.2%
06/04/2015 1
0.2%
06/06/1998 1
0.2%
06/07/2011 1
0.2%
06/11/1979 1
0.2%
06/11/2018 1
0.2%
06/2001 1
0.2%
07/03/2021 1
0.2%
07/05/2003 1
0.2%
07/05/2018 1
0.2%
07/06/2008 1
0.2%
07/07/2020 1
0.2%
07/12/1991 1
0.2%
07/12/1994 1
0.2%
07/12/2009 1
0.2%
08/01/2008 1
0.2%
08/01/2018 1
0.2%
08/02/2004 1
0.2%
08/04/2015 1
0.2%
08/05/2005 1
0.2%
08/06/2010 1
0.2%
08/07/2000 1
0.2%
08/07/2008 1
0.2%
08/08/1995 1
0.2%
08/08/2021 1
0.2%
08/10/2009 1
0.2%
08/10/2012 1
0.2%
08/12/2016 1
0.2%
08/2002 1
0.2%
08/2012 1
0.2%
08/2014 1
0.2%
08/2018 1
0.2%
09/01/2012 1
0.2%
09/02/2002 1
0.2%
09/03/2001 1
0.2%
09/03/2017 1
0.2%
09/03/2020 1
0.2%
09/03/2021 1
0.2%
09/04/2018 1
0.2%
09/05/2000 1
0.2%
09/07/2000 1
0.2%
09/07/2001 1
0.2%
09/07/2002 1
0.2%
09/11/2003 1
0.2%
09/2000 2
0.3%
10/02/2021 1
0.2%
10/04/2007 1
0.2%
10/05/1989 1
0.2%
10/05/2021 1
0.2%
10/07/2000 1
0.2%
10/08/1994 1
0.2%
10/2020 1
0.2%
11/01/2015 1
0.2%
11/06/2014 1
0.2%
11/07/1998 1
0.2%
11/07/2004 1
0.2%
11/07/2012 1
0.2%
11/12/1995 1
0.2%
11/2021 1
0.2%
12/01/2005 1
0.2%
12/02/2018 1
0.2%
12/02/2019 1
0.2%
12/04/2021 1
0.2%
12/07/1987 1
0.2%
12/08/1986 1
0.2%
12/09/1999 1
0.2%
12/12/1980 1
0.2%
12/2000 1
0.2%
12/2020 1
0.2%
12/2021 1
0.2%
13/02/2019 1
0.2%
13/03/2021 1
0.2%
13/04/2007 1
0.2%
13/05/2013 1
0.2%
13/07/2014 1
0.2%
13/08/2020 2
0.3%
13/09/2009 1
0.2%
13/10/1990 1
0.2%
13/10/2021 1
0.2%
13/11/2001 1
0.2%
14/03/2003 1
0.2%
14/03/2021 1
0.2%
14/05/2008 1
0.2%
14/06/2011 1
0.2%
14/08/2018 1
0.2%
14/09/2014 1
0.2%
15/02/2018 1
0.2%
15/03/2007 1
0.2%
15/04/2001 1
0.2%
15/04/2008 1
0.2%
15/05/1996 1
0.2%
15/05/2008 1
0.2%
15/08/1998 1
0.2%
15/10/1983 1
0.2%
15/10/1999 1
0.2%
15/10/2005 1
0.2%
15/10/2008 1
0.2%
15/10/2017 1
0.2%
15/12/1988 1
0.2%
16/02/2021 1
0.2%
16/03/2020 1
0.2%
16/06/1998 1
0.2%
16/07/2007 1
0.2%
16/08/2004 1
0.2%
16/08/2017 1
0.2%
16/08/2021 1
0.2%
16/09/1999 1
0.2%
16/11/2021 1
0.2%
16/12/2003 1
0.2%
17/01/2002 1
0.2%
17/01/2008 1
0.2%
17/01/2013 1
0.2%
17/01/2016 1
0.2%
17/02/2017 1
0.2%
17/02/2021 1
0.2%
17/03/1997 1
0.2%
17/03/2021 1
0.2%
17/06/2003 1
0.2%
17/11/2002 1
0.2%
17/11/2014 1
0.2%
17/12/1997 1
0.2%
17/12/2013 1
0.2%
17/12/2018 1
0.2%
18/01/1996 1
0.2%
18/01/2021 2
0.3%
18/07/2019 1
0.2%
18/10/2009 1
0.2%
18/10/2020 1
0.2%
19/02/2018 1
0.2%
19/03/1997 1
0.2%
19/03/2008 1
0.2%
19/06/2016 1
0.2%
19/07/1989 1
0.2%
19/08/2014 1
0.2%
19/11/2008 1
0.2%
1950 1
0.2%
1952 1
0.2%
1957 1
0.2%
1961 1
0.2%
1968 2
0.3%
1969 1
0.2%
1970 2
0.3%
1972 1
0.2%
1973 2
0.3%
1977 1
0.2%
1979 3
0.5%
1980 5
0.8%
1981 2
0.3%
1982 5
0.8%
1983 2
0.3%
1984 3
0.5%
1985 4
0.6%
1986 2
0.3%
1987 3
0.5%
1988 3
0.5%
1989 2
0.3%
1990 6
1%
1991 4
0.6%
1992 3
0.5%
1993 5
0.8%
1994 5
0.8%
1995 8
1.3%
1996 8
1.3%
1997 8
1.3%
1998 14
2.2%
1999 9
1.4%
20/01/2013 1
0.2%
20/03/2005 1
0.2%
20/05/2013 1
0.2%
20/05/2015 1
0.2%
20/05/2021 1
0.2%
20/06/2019 1
0.2%
20/10/1999 1
0.2%
20/12/2021 1
0.2%
2000 10
1.6%
2001 11
1.8%
2002 12
1.9%
2003 8
1.3%
2004 3
0.5%
2005 9
1.4%
2006 7
1.1%
2007 3
0.5%
2008 5
0.8%
2009 6
1%
2010 4
0.6%
2011 4
0.6%
2012 9
1.4%
2013 6
1%
2014 4
0.6%
2015 6
1%
2016 5
0.8%
2017 10
1.6%
2018 8
1.3%
2019 10
1.6%
2020 3
0.5%
2021 8
1.3%
21/02/2021 1
0.2%
21/04/2008 1
0.2%
21/04/2014 1
0.2%
21/09/2009 1
0.2%
21/10/1995 1
0.2%
21/10/2013 1
0.2%
22/02/2021 1
0.2%
22/06/2014 1
0.2%
22/07/2015 1
0.2%
22/08/1998 1
0.2%
22/09/2002 1
0.2%
22/11/2016 1
0.2%
23/02/2017 1
0.2%
23/02/2021 1
0.2%
23/03/2005 1
0.2%
23/03/2011 1
0.2%
23/04/2000 1
0.2%
23/05/2014 1
0.2%
23/05/2017 2
0.3%
23/05/2021 1
0.2%
23/06/2014 1
0.2%
23/06/2015 1
0.2%
23/09/1992 1
0.2%
23/10/2016 1
0.2%
23/11/1994 1
0.2%
23/11/2011 1
0.2%
23/12/1973 1
0.2%
23/12/1993 1
0.2%
24/01/2015 1
0.2%
24/03/2015 1
0.2%
24/06/2020 1
0.2%
24/07/2018 1
0.2%
24/09/2006 1
0.2%
24/12/2008 1
0.2%
25/01/2021 1
0.2%
25/02/2018 1
0.2%
25/03/1997 1
0.2%
25/05/2006 1
0.2%
25/05/2009 1
0.2%
25/06/2019 1
0.2%
25/09/2003 1
0.2%
25/11/2013 1
0.2%
25/11/2021 1
0.2%
26/02/2001 1
0.2%
26/02/2013 1
0.2%
26/02/2020 1
0.2%
26/07/2020 1
0.2%
26/08/2014 1
0.2%
26/11/1996 1
0.2%
26/12/2005 1
0.2%
27/03/2016 1
0.2%
27/04/1986 1
0.2%
27/04/2016 1
0.2%
27/04/2017 1
0.2%
27/09/2017 1
0.2%
27/10/2011 1
0.2%
27/12/1991 1
0.2%
27/12/2010 1
0.2%
28/01/1998 1
0.2%
28/03/2007 1
0.2%
28/05/2013 1
0.2%
28/06/2016 1
0.2%
28/08/1995 1
0.2%
28/09/2007 1
0.2%
28/09/2021 1
0.2%
28/10/2020 1
0.2%
29/01/1997 1
0.2%
29/05/2016 1
0.2%
29/06/1986 1
0.2%
29/07/2009 1
0.2%
29/07/2013 1
0.2%
29/07/2019 1
0.2%
29/08/1998 1
0.2%
29/09/2011 1
0.2%
29/10/2016 1
0.2%
29/11/1955 1
0.2%
29/11/1995 1
0.2%
29/11/1997 1
0.2%
29/11/2002 1
0.2%
30/03/1985 1
0.2%
30/07/2007 1
0.2%
30/08/2016 1
0.2%
30/12/1989 1
0.2%
31/01/1999 1
0.2%
31/05/2018 1
0.2%
31/07/2001 1
0.2%
31/07/2012 1
0.2%
31/10/2007 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.