National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021 / variable [F50]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2021

A.R.E, 2022
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2021
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
May 22, 2025
Last modified
May 22, 2025
Page views
134483
Downloads
3947
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096_2021
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096_2021
  • fix_assets_2021
  • FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS_2021
  • FIX_COVER 2021
  • FIX_COVER_2021
  • FIX_COVER_BRANCHES_MAIN_CENTER_2021
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_2021
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN_2021
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT_2021
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL_2021
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE_2021
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE_2021
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED_2021
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER_2021
  • FIX_STOCK_2021
  • TABLE1_296_2021
  • TABLE2_296_2021
  • TABLE3_296_2021
  • TABLE4_296_2021

License Date-217A-217B (LICENSE_DATE)

Data file: FIX_COVER 2021

Overview

Valid: 790
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01/01/1912 1
0.1%
01/01/1959 1
0.1%
01/01/1965 1
0.1%
01/01/1966 4
0.5%
01/01/1967 2
0.3%
01/01/1968 1
0.1%
01/01/1970 1
0.1%
01/01/1971 1
0.1%
01/01/1972 1
0.1%
01/01/1973 1
0.1%
01/01/1974 1
0.1%
01/01/1975 1
0.1%
01/01/1976 3
0.4%
01/01/1977 4
0.5%
01/01/1978 3
0.4%
01/01/1979 5
0.6%
01/01/1980 3
0.4%
01/01/1981 2
0.3%
01/01/1982 1
0.1%
01/01/1983 1
0.1%
01/01/1984 4
0.5%
01/01/1985 4
0.5%
01/01/1986 7
0.9%
01/01/1987 4
0.5%
01/01/1988 4
0.5%
01/01/1989 8
1%
01/01/1990 5
0.6%
01/01/1991 8
1%
01/01/1992 6
0.8%
01/01/1993 8
1%
01/01/1994 8
1%
01/01/1995 12
1.5%
01/01/1996 9
1.1%
01/01/1997 8
1%
01/01/1998 12
1.5%
01/01/1999 11
1.4%
01/01/2000 14
1.8%
01/01/2001 9
1.1%
01/01/2002 7
0.9%
01/01/2003 7
0.9%
01/01/2004 5
0.6%
01/01/2005 6
0.8%
01/01/2006 2
0.3%
01/01/2007 8
1%
01/01/2008 5
0.6%
01/01/2009 6
0.8%
01/01/2010 10
1.3%
01/01/2011 8
1%
01/01/2012 2
0.3%
01/01/2013 2
0.3%
01/01/2014 3
0.4%
01/01/2015 4
0.5%
01/01/2016 5
0.6%
01/01/2017 8
1%
01/01/2018 2
0.3%
01/01/2019 5
0.6%
01/01/2020 1
0.1%
01/01/2021 5
0.6%
01/02/1990 1
0.1%
01/02/2018 1
0.1%
01/02/2019 1
0.1%
01/03/1979 1
0.1%
01/03/1982 1
0.1%
01/03/1983 1
0.1%
01/03/1984 1
0.1%
01/03/1985 1
0.1%
01/03/1988 1
0.1%
01/03/1991 3
0.4%
01/03/2000 1
0.1%
01/03/2004 1
0.1%
01/03/2013 1
0.1%
01/03/2017 1
0.1%
01/04/1984 1
0.1%
01/04/1987 1
0.1%
01/04/1998 1
0.1%
01/04/2014 1
0.1%
01/05/1997 1
0.1%
01/06/1998 1
0.1%
01/06/2007 1
0.1%
01/06/2012 1
0.1%
01/06/2016 1
0.1%
01/07/1985 1
0.1%
01/07/1986 1
0.1%
01/07/1997 1
0.1%
01/07/1999 1
0.1%
01/07/2001 1
0.1%
01/07/2002 1
0.1%
01/07/2006 1
0.1%
01/07/2010 1
0.1%
01/07/2016 1
0.1%
01/08/2004 1
0.1%
01/08/2007 2
0.3%
01/09/1966 1
0.1%
01/09/1986 1
0.1%
01/09/1987 1
0.1%
01/09/1995 1
0.1%
01/09/2008 1
0.1%
01/10/1977 1
0.1%
01/10/1987 1
0.1%
01/10/1988 1
0.1%
01/10/1997 1
0.1%
01/11/1984 1
0.1%
01/11/1992 1
0.1%
01/11/2003 1
0.1%
01/11/2016 1
0.1%
01/11/2019 1
0.1%
01/12/1990 2
0.3%
01/12/2006 1
0.1%
01/12/2013 1
0.1%
02/01/2002 1
0.1%
02/01/2013 1
0.1%
02/02/1976 1
0.1%
02/02/2001 1
0.1%
02/02/2004 1
0.1%
02/02/2005 2
0.3%
02/02/2009 1
0.1%
02/02/2019 1
0.1%
02/02/2020 1
0.1%
02/03/1980 1
0.1%
02/04/1986 1
0.1%
02/05/2015 1
0.1%
02/06/1998 1
0.1%
02/06/2014 1
0.1%
02/07/2006 1
0.1%
02/08/2007 1
0.1%
02/09/1987 1
0.1%
02/09/2018 1
0.1%
02/11/1997 1
0.1%
02/12/1998 1
0.1%
02/12/2010 1
0.1%
03/01/1966 1
0.1%
03/01/2016 1
0.1%
03/03/1981 2
0.3%
03/03/1983 1
0.1%
03/03/1997 1
0.1%
03/03/2004 1
0.1%
03/03/2020 1
0.1%
03/04/1985 1
0.1%
03/05/2016 1
0.1%
03/07/2017 1
0.1%
03/08/1991 1
0.1%
03/09/1989 1
0.1%
03/12/2019 1
0.1%
03/1984 1
0.1%
03/2010 1
0.1%
04/01/1992 1
0.1%
04/02/2002 1
0.1%
04/05/1996 1
0.1%
04/09/1991 1
0.1%
04/09/1999 1
0.1%
04/09/2000 1
0.1%
04/10/2011 1
0.1%
04/11/2009 1
0.1%
04/12/2001 2
0.3%
05/01/2002 1
0.1%
05/02/1996 1
0.1%
05/02/2019 1
0.1%
05/03/1992 1
0.1%
05/03/2018 1
0.1%
05/05/2006 1
0.1%
05/05/2011 1
0.1%
05/07/1972 1
0.1%
05/07/2010 1
0.1%
05/08/2011 1
0.1%
05/09/1991 1
0.1%
05/09/1997 1
0.1%
05/09/2011 1
0.1%
05/10/1966 1
0.1%
05/10/2010 1
0.1%
05/11/2000 1
0.1%
05/12/1966 1
0.1%
06/01/2010 1
0.1%
06/01/2015 1
0.1%
06/03/2006 1
0.1%
06/04/2011 1
0.1%
06/04/2016 1
0.1%
06/05/2018 1
0.1%
06/05/2021 1
0.1%
06/06/2010 1
0.1%
06/06/2015 1
0.1%
06/07/2008 1
0.1%
06/08/1997 1
0.1%
06/09/1964 1
0.1%
06/12/2020 1
0.1%
06/2000 1
0.1%
07/01/2019 1
0.1%
07/02/2005 1
0.1%
07/04/2002 1
0.1%
07/04/2017 1
0.1%
07/05/2005 1
0.1%
07/05/2017 1
0.1%
07/05/2019 1
0.1%
07/08/2017 1
0.1%
07/12/2012 1
0.1%
07/12/2016 1
0.1%
08/02/2011 1
0.1%
08/02/2012 1
0.1%
08/03/1999 1
0.1%
08/04/2003 1
0.1%
08/06/2001 1
0.1%
08/06/2017 2
0.3%
08/07/1992 1
0.1%
08/07/2000 1
0.1%
08/08/1990 1
0.1%
08/08/1995 1
0.1%
08/09/2016 1
0.1%
09/01/2017 1
0.1%
09/02/2009 1
0.1%
09/02/2011 1
0.1%
09/02/2020 1
0.1%
09/03/2000 1
0.1%
09/03/2013 1
0.1%
09/07/2018 1
0.1%
09/08/2004 1
0.1%
09/10/1995 1
0.1%
10/01/1967 1
0.1%
10/02/2016 1
0.1%
10/04/2014 1
0.1%
10/07/1989 1
0.1%
10/08/2000 1
0.1%
10/09/1984 1
0.1%
10/09/2010 1
0.1%
10/10/1972 1
0.1%
11/01/2021 1
0.1%
11/02/2018 1
0.1%
11/05/2007 1
0.1%
12/02/2007 1
0.1%
12/03/2018 1
0.1%
12/05/1966 1
0.1%
12/06/1983 1
0.1%
12/07/1987 1
0.1%
12/10/2010 1
0.1%
12/11/1998 1
0.1%
12/11/2000 1
0.1%
13/01/2001 1
0.1%
13/01/2012 1
0.1%
13/03/1993 1
0.1%
13/03/2007 1
0.1%
13/03/2016 1
0.1%
13/08/2015 1
0.1%
13/09/1993 1
0.1%
13/12/2021 1
0.1%
14/01/2003 1
0.1%
14/01/2016 1
0.1%
14/02/2016 1
0.1%
14/05/2008 1
0.1%
14/07/2001 1
0.1%
14/07/2002 1
0.1%
14/08/1996 1
0.1%
14/09/2006 1
0.1%
14/11/2011 1
0.1%
14/11/2018 1
0.1%
14/12/2003 1
0.1%
14/12/2016 1
0.1%
15/01/2019 1
0.1%
15/02/2017 1
0.1%
15/03/1997 1
0.1%
15/03/2006 1
0.1%
15/04/2008 1
0.1%
15/06/1982 1
0.1%
15/06/2012 1
0.1%
15/06/2016 1
0.1%
15/07/1982 1
0.1%
15/09/1999 1
0.1%
15/10/2009 1
0.1%
16/02/2016 1
0.1%
16/02/2020 1
0.1%
16/03/1995 1
0.1%
16/03/1996 1
0.1%
16/03/2016 1
0.1%
16/03/2020 1
0.1%
16/04/1967 1
0.1%
16/04/1994 1
0.1%
16/04/2005 1
0.1%
16/06/2001 1
0.1%
16/06/2016 1
0.1%
16/07/2014 1
0.1%
16/08/2008 1
0.1%
16/11/2019 1
0.1%
17/01/2003 1
0.1%
17/05/1969 1
0.1%
17/05/2017 1
0.1%
17/07/2011 1
0.1%
17/08/2019 1
0.1%
17/11/1991 1
0.1%
17/11/1999 1
0.1%
18/01/2001 1
0.1%
18/03/2015 1
0.1%
18/04/1973 1
0.1%
18/04/2007 1
0.1%
18/07/1993 1
0.1%
18/07/2006 1
0.1%
18/10/1983 1
0.1%
18/11/2007 1
0.1%
19/01/1994 1
0.1%
19/01/2001 1
0.1%
19/08/2011 1
0.1%
19/09/1992 1
0.1%
19/09/2005 1
0.1%
19/09/2009 1
0.1%
19/10/1985 1
0.1%
19/10/2018 1
0.1%
19/11/2015 1
0.1%
1907 1
0.1%
1915 1
0.1%
1961 1
0.1%
1962 1
0.1%
1966 4
0.5%
1968 1
0.1%
1969 1
0.1%
1972 1
0.1%
1973 1
0.1%
1975 1
0.1%
1976 3
0.4%
1977 2
0.3%
1978 1
0.1%
1980 2
0.3%
1981 2
0.3%
1982 2
0.3%
1983 2
0.3%
1985 1
0.1%
1986 4
0.5%
1987 1
0.1%
1988 3
0.4%
1989 3
0.4%
1990 7
0.9%
1991 3
0.4%
1992 5
0.6%
1993 5
0.6%
1994 8
1%
1995 5
0.6%
1997 4
0.5%
1998 5
0.6%
1999 4
0.5%
20/01/2004 1
0.1%
20/03/2005 1
0.1%
20/03/2012 1
0.1%
20/05/2006 1
0.1%
20/05/2010 1
0.1%
20/06/1995 1
0.1%
20/08/1995 1
0.1%
20/08/2007 1
0.1%
20/11/1996 1
0.1%
20/11/2011 1
0.1%
20/12/1972 1
0.1%
20/12/2010 1
0.1%
20/12/2021 1
0.1%
2000 7
0.9%
2001 5
0.6%
2002 6
0.8%
2003 7
0.9%
2004 5
0.6%
2005 3
0.4%
2006 3
0.4%
2007 1
0.1%
2008 5
0.6%
2009 2
0.3%
2010 2
0.3%
2011 2
0.3%
2012 4
0.5%
2013 2
0.3%
2014 2
0.3%
2015 4
0.5%
2016 2
0.3%
2017 5
0.6%
2018 4
0.5%
2019 2
0.3%
2020 2
0.3%
2021 2
0.3%
21/02/2021 1
0.1%
21/03/2014 1
0.1%
21/03/2018 1
0.1%
21/09/2011 1
0.1%
21/10/2014 1
0.1%
21/11/2010 1
0.1%
22/02/1988 1
0.1%
22/03/2017 1
0.1%
22/09/1982 1
0.1%
22/09/1999 1
0.1%
22/09/2010 1
0.1%
22/10/2003 1
0.1%
22/10/2018 1
0.1%
22/11/1999 1
0.1%
23/03/1997 1
0.1%
23/04/2000 1
0.1%
23/05/2012 1
0.1%
23/08/1989 1
0.1%
23/08/1999 1
0.1%
23/09/1992 1
0.1%
23/09/2007 1
0.1%
23/12/1964 1
0.1%
23/12/2014 1
0.1%
24/01/1993 1
0.1%
24/02/2008 1
0.1%
24/03/1985 1
0.1%
24/03/2009 1
0.1%
24/05/2017 1
0.1%
24/06/1996 1
0.1%
24/07/2017 1
0.1%
24/08/1997 1
0.1%
24/08/2000 1
0.1%
24/08/2003 1
0.1%
24/08/2017 1
0.1%
24/10/1998 1
0.1%
24/10/2016 1
0.1%
25/02/2004 1
0.1%
25/06/2008 1
0.1%
26/01/2020 1
0.1%
26/05/2008 1
0.1%
26/06/2007 1
0.1%
26/09/1992 1
0.1%
26/12/2011 1
0.1%
27/03/1996 1
0.1%
27/08/1999 1
0.1%
27/08/2000 1
0.1%
27/09/2008 1
0.1%
27/12/2005 1
0.1%
27/12/2010 1
0.1%
27/12/2020 1
0.1%
28/02/1989 1
0.1%
28/03/1995 1
0.1%
28/04/1994 1
0.1%
28/05/2003 1
0.1%
28/06/1994 1
0.1%
28/07/2002 1
0.1%
28/07/2020 1
0.1%
28/08/2013 1
0.1%
28/09/2009 1
0.1%
28/09/2017 1
0.1%
29/01/1996 1
0.1%
29/01/2000 1
0.1%
29/03/1995 1
0.1%
29/06/2008 1
0.1%
29/06/2010 1
0.1%
29/09/2019 1
0.1%
30/04/2007 1
0.1%
30/07/1992 1
0.1%
30/08/2008 1
0.1%
30/11/1990 2
0.3%
30/12/2000 2
0.3%
30/12/2002 1
0.1%
31/01/2020 1
0.1%
31/03/1996 1
0.1%
31/07/1991 1
0.1%
31/08/1994 1
0.1%
31/08/2014 1
0.1%
31/12/1986 1
0.1%
31/12/2001 1
0.1%
31/12/2020 1
0.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.