National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2020 / variable [F42]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2020

A.R.E, 2021
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2020
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 16, 2025
Last modified
Jan 16, 2025
Page views
101188
Downloads
1139
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • .FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS
  • .FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096
  • fix_assets 2020
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED
  • FIX_REQUIREMENTS_GRADUATES
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES
  • FIX_STOCK
  • HOSPITAL_DESCRIPTION_1096
  • OPERATIONS_1096
  • TABLE1_296_2020
  • TABLE2_296_2020
  • TABLE3_296_2020
  • TABLE4_296_2020
  • ULTRA_1096

Permanent Consultant - Females (COLUMN2)

Data file: TABLE4_296_2020

Overview

Valid: 304
Invalid: 6513
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 1
0.3%
1 203
66.8%
2 56
18.4%
3 18
5.9%
4 7
2.3%
5 2
0.7%
6 3
1%
7 1
0.3%
8 1
0.3%
10 3
1%
11 2
0.7%
12 1
0.3%
13 3
1%
15 1
0.3%
16 1
0.3%
20 1
0.3%
Sysmiss 6513
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.