National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2020 / variable [F19]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2020

A.R.E, 2021
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2020
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 16, 2025
Last modified
Jan 16, 2025
Page views
101196
Downloads
1139
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • .FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS
  • .FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096
  • fix_assets 2020
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED
  • FIX_REQUIREMENTS_GRADUATES
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES
  • FIX_STOCK
  • HOSPITAL_DESCRIPTION_1096
  • OPERATIONS_1096
  • TABLE1_296_2020
  • TABLE2_296_2020
  • TABLE3_296_2020
  • TABLE4_296_2020
  • ULTRA_1096

Assets and Liabilities Sub-Code (SEQ)

Data file: .FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS

Overview

Valid: 4670
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 294
6.3%
2 61
1.3%
3 723
15.5%
4 17
0.4%
5 154
3.3%
12 1134
24.3%
13 675
14.5%
14 339
7.3%
15 775
16.6%
16 33
0.7%
17 24
0.5%
18 22
0.5%
19 252
5.4%
20 167
3.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.