National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2019 / variable [F27]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2019

A.R.E, 2020
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2019
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 16, 2025
Last modified
Jan 16, 2025
Page views
102700
Downloads
1501
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • TABLE1_296_2019
  • TABLE2_296_2019
  • TABLE3_296_2019
  • TABLE4_296_2019
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096
  • FIX_ASSETS
  • FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED
  • FIX_REQUIREMENTS_GRADUATES
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER
  • FIX_STOCK
  • HOSPITAL_DESCRIPTION_1096
  • OPERATIONS_1096
  • ULTRA_1096

(SEQ)

Data file: FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS

Overview

Valid: 4533
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 6
Range: 1 - 20
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 277
6.1%
2 52
1.1%
3 762
16.8%
4 8
0.2%
5 153
3.4%
12 1127
24.9%
13 565
12.5%
14 309
6.8%
15 800
17.6%
16 46
1%
17 22
0.5%
18 25
0.6%
19 242
5.3%
20 145
3.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.