National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2019 / variable [F22]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2019

A.R.E, 2020
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2019
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 16, 2025
Last modified
Jan 16, 2025
Page views
102607
Downloads
1500
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • TABLE1_296_2019
  • TABLE2_296_2019
  • TABLE3_296_2019
  • TABLE4_296_2019
  • CLINIC_DOCTORS_1096
  • CLINIC_TRANS_1096
  • CLINIC_TRANS_CARE_1096
  • FIX_ASSETS
  • FIX_ASSETS_FINANCIAL_DIS
  • FIX_ELECTRICITY
  • FIX_EMP_QUALIFIED
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY
  • FIX_EMP_SALARY_FRN
  • FIX_EXECUTION_PROJECT
  • FIX_FUEL_OIL
  • FIX_GOODS_FOR_SALE
  • FIX_HELP_OTHER_REVENUE
  • FIX_OTHER_REQUIRE_USED
  • FIX_REQUIREMENTS_GRADUATES
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES
  • FIX_SERVICE_EXPENSES_OTHER
  • FIX_STOCK
  • HOSPITAL_DESCRIPTION_1096
  • OPERATIONS_1096
  • ULTRA_1096

Governorate (GOVERN)

Data file: TABLE4_296_2019

Overview

Valid: 6540
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 2
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
01 2730
41.7%
02 840
12.8%
03 15
0.2%
04 90
1.4%
11 15
0.2%
12 75
1.1%
13 240
3.7%
14 210
3.2%
15 45
0.7%
16 150
2.3%
17 150
2.3%
18 150
2.3%
19 75
1.1%
21 1035
15.8%
22 30
0.5%
23 60
0.9%
24 90
1.4%
25 150
2.3%
26 60
0.9%
27 75
1.1%
28 105
1.6%
29 30
0.5%
31 15
0.2%
32 30
0.5%
33 15
0.2%
34 60
0.9%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.