National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2018 / variable [F5]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2018

A.R.E, 2019
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2018
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 13, 2025
Last modified
Jan 13, 2025
Page views
95663
Downloads
1455
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover_100_196
  • Cover_196
  • TABLE1_196
  • TABLE2_196
  • TABLE3_196
  • TABLE4_196
  • TABLE5_196
  • TABLE6_196
  • TABLE7_196
  • TABLE8_196
  • TABLE9_196
  • TABLE10_196
  • TABLE11_196
  • TABLE12_196
  • table13_196
  • table14_196
  • TABLE15_196
  • TABLE16_196

Pharmacies that prepare medicines (COL_301_6)

Data file: TABLE3_196

Overview

Valid: 72
Invalid: 1085
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Width: 1
Range: 0 - 5
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
0 2
2.8%
1 64
88.9%
2 4
5.6%
4 1
1.4%
5 1
1.4%
Sysmiss 1085
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.