National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2018 / variable [F2]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2018

A.R.E, 2019
Reference ID
DDI-EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2018
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Jan 13, 2025
Last modified
Jan 13, 2025
Page views
95560
Downloads
1454
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Cover_100_196
  • Cover_196
  • TABLE1_196
  • TABLE2_196
  • TABLE3_196
  • TABLE4_196
  • TABLE5_196
  • TABLE6_196
  • TABLE7_196
  • TABLE8_196
  • TABLE9_196
  • TABLE10_196
  • TABLE11_196
  • TABLE12_196
  • table13_196
  • table14_196
  • TABLE15_196
  • TABLE16_196

Registration date (SYS_DATE)

Data file: Cover_196

Overview

Valid: 1157
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Width: 29
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
02/10/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 4
0.3%
03/10/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 201
17.4%
07/10/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 131
11.3%
08/10/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 59
5.1%
09/10/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 33
2.9%
10/10/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 65
5.6%
13/10/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 21
1.8%
14/10/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 33
2.9%
15/10/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 56
4.8%
16/10/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 85
7.3%
17/10/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 44
3.8%
20/10/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 11
1%
22/09/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 5
0.4%
23/09/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 81
7%
24/09/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 99
8.6%
25/09/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 87
7.5%
26/09/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 83
7.2%
29/09/19 12:00:00.000000000 a.m 59
5.1%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.