National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F6]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260503
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Worker’s categories (CODE1)

Data file: Employment and wages_296

Overview

Valid: 909
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Decimal: 0
Start: 18
End: 19
Width: 2
Range: 1 - 16
Format: Numeric

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
1 Owners of the establishment who are working within - Unpaid 35
3.9%
2 Owners of the establishment who are working within - Paid 5
0.6%
3 Other individuals who are working within - Unpaid 12
1.3%
4 Managers 57
6.3%
5 Doctors 123
13.5%
6 Pharmacists 23
2.5%
7 Social supervisors 15
1.7%
8 Technical assistants 30
3.3%
9 Nursing Staff 123
13.5%
10 Midwives and Midwives assistants 14
1.5%
11 Administrators, assistants and clerks 81
8.9%
12 Other stated 65
7.2%
13 Total 131
14.4%
14 In-kind benefits 16
1.8%
15 Establishment's contribution to social insurance 60
6.6%
16 Total cash wages, social insurance and in-kind benefits 119
13.1%
17 0
0%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.