| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | First:Internal Medicine Departments | 1496 |
13.1%
|
| 2 | Second:Other Departments | 3930 |
34.4%
|
| 3 | Third:Surgery Departments | 2299 |
20.1%
|
| 4 | Fourth:Pediatrics Departments | 333 |
2.9%
|
| 5 | Fifth:Obstetrics and Gynecology Departments | 1625 |
14.2%
|
| 6 | Sixth:Physical Therapy Department | 182 |
1.6%
|
| 7 | Seventh:Intensive Care Department | 143 |
1.3%
|
| 9 | Total | 938 |
8.2%
|
| 10 | Total number of beds that can be added at emergency time | 238 |
2.1%
|
| 11 | No. of patients in reception department | 255 |
2.2%
|