National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F26]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260648
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

Used for programs (TOTAL_MAIN_CODE)

Data file: No. of visitors to the establishment during the year_296

Overview

Valid: 820
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 26
End: 42
Width: 17
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
296102011131111 4
0.5%
296102011211811 7
0.9%
29610201122111 4
0.5%
296102011255111 9
1.1%
296102011262111 2
0.2%
296112011131111 5
0.6%
29611201122111 4
0.5%
2961120112531421 2
0.2%
296120111212111 6
0.7%
29612011147211 12
1.5%
29612011152121 2
0.2%
29612011166211 10
1.2%
2961201117511 2
0.2%
29612011176111 12
1.5%
29612011182121 2
0.2%
29612011193111 10
1.2%
29612011210111 2
0.2%
296120112118111 4
0.5%
29612011225111 10
1.2%
29612011231111 6
0.7%
296120112423221 10
1.2%
29612011252611 4
0.5%
29612011269111 6
0.7%
29612011271111 2
0.2%
29612011281111 12
1.5%
29612011311111 11
1.3%
296122011131111 5
0.6%
29612201123111 11
1.3%
29612201125131021 2
0.2%
29613201118411 6
0.7%
296132011211111 11
1.3%
296132011251611 12
1.5%
296142011117111 5
0.6%
296142011213111 5
0.6%
296142011251111 3
0.4%
296152011130511 12
1.5%
2961620111101011 2
0.2%
29617201119111 4
0.5%
296182011171411 12
1.5%
296192011121211 2
0.2%
296202011123111 3
0.4%
296212011181111 3
0.4%
29622011120511 7
0.9%
29622011165111 5
0.6%
296220111762021 3
0.4%
29622011191111 7
0.9%
29622011214311 5
0.6%
29622011231111 3
0.4%
29622011248111 2
0.2%
29622011252111 3
0.4%
296220112613111 7
0.9%
2962201126411 2
0.2%
29622011279111 3
0.4%
29622011281111 12
1.5%
29622011311111 11
1.3%
2962201141111 11
1.3%
29622201117711 12
1.5%
296232011171111 2
0.2%
296242011110911 5
0.6%
29625201118611 5
0.6%
296262011128111 6
0.7%
296272011120511 4
0.5%
296282011129111 2
0.2%
296292011113111 6
0.7%
296302011121711 8
1%
296312011119311 7
0.9%
29632011121111 2
0.2%
29632011166211 5
0.6%
29632011176821 11
1.3%
29632011210111 9
1.1%
29632011214311 9
1.1%
29632011221211 10
1.2%
29632011241511 2
0.2%
296320112510111 5
0.6%
296320112613111 4
0.5%
29632011279111 6
0.7%
296320112831821 7
0.9%
2963201141111 11
1.3%
296322011119211 3
0.4%
296332011119411 5
0.6%
29634201117311 5
0.6%
296352011118111 10
1.2%
296362011113711 2
0.2%
29637201114411 2
0.2%
29642011121111 9
1.1%
29642011165111 10
1.2%
29642011175111 9
1.1%
296420112118511 2
0.2%
29642011225111 9
1.1%
296420112421521 9
1.1%
29642011251111 6
0.7%
29642011261111 3
0.4%
296420112834221 10
1.2%
2964201129111 10
1.2%
2964201141111 12
1.5%
296520111151111 3
0.4%
29652011166111 6
0.7%
296520111752421 5
0.6%
29652011210211 11
1.3%
29652011213111 2
0.2%
29652011221611 13
1.6%
29652011241111 4
0.5%
29652011251111 12
1.5%
29652011261311 4
0.5%
2965201141211 4
0.5%
29662011121711 6
0.7%
29662011165111 11
1.3%
296620112118111 10
1.2%
29662011229111 3
0.4%
29662011244111 7
0.9%
2966201125111 9
1.1%
29662011252111 9
1.1%
29662011261111 2
0.2%
2966201141211 2
0.2%
29672011114411 7
0.9%
29672011213111 2
0.2%
29672011217111 6
0.7%
29672011224111 3
0.4%
2967201125111021 4
0.5%
296720112615111 4
0.5%
29682011121711 2
0.2%
2968201121111 3
0.4%
29682011213111 12
1.5%
296820112211011 12
1.5%
29682011251111 2
0.2%
29682011261111 11
1.3%
29692011120211 6
0.7%
29692011212311 12
1.5%
2969201124411 4
0.5%
29692011255111 12
1.5%
296920112615111 2
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.