National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261059
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V112)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 86
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1120
End: 1129
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
/ 1
1.2%
00:00:00 3
3.5%
09/05/2012 1
1.2%
100 20
23.3%
6 2
2.3%
Investment 2
2.3%
Investment 1
1.2%
Assyout 1
1.2%
Ashmoun 1
1.2%
October 1
1.2%
El_Akhdar 1
1.2%
El_Azbakeya 1
1.2%
Investment 3
3.5%
Alexandria 1
1.2%
Investment 1
1.2%
El_Din 1
1.2%
El_Din 2
2.3%
El_Diny 1
1.2%
Companies 1
1.2%
El_Shaheed 1
1.2%
El_Sheikh 1
1.2%
El_Seddik 1
1.2%
El_Kobra 1
1.2%
El_Marg 1
1.2%
Contribution 1
1.2%
El_Montaza 1
1.2%
El_Mansoura 1
1.2%
Professions 1
1.2%
El_Nasr 1
1.2%
Awal 4
4.7%
Than 2
2.3%
Giza 2
2.3%
Harb 1
1.2%
Hassan 1
1.2%
Zefta 1
1.2%
Saeed 1
1.2%
Sindoub 1
1.2%
Suhag 1
1.2%
Sayed 1
1.2%
Shebeen 3
3.5%
Shebeen 1
1.2%
North 1
1.2%
Taxes 2
2.3%
Road 1
1.2%
Abd El_Nasr 1
1.2%
Obeid 1
1.2%
Faisal 1
1.2%
Mahmoud 1
1.2%
City 1
1.2%
Misr 1
1.2%
Misr 1
1.2%
Club 1
1.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.