National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261126
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V111)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 131
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1109
End: 1119
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-City 1
0.8%
0 1
0.8%
00:00:00 1
0.8%
02/04/2012 1
0.8%
09/05/2012 1
0.8%
1 1
0.8%
100 25
19.1%
26/03/2012 1
0.8%
El_Haram - Neighborhood 1
0.8%
Other 1
0.8%
Investment 1
0.8%
Alexandria 1
0.8%
Aswan) 1
0.8%
Assyout 1
0.8%
Investment 7
5.3%
Alexandria 1
0.8%
Islamic 1
0.8%
El_Balina 1
0.8%
El_Tahrir 1
0.8%
El_Khima 1
0.8%
Dr. 1
0.8%
El_Din 1
0.8%
El_Rashidy 1
0.8%
El_Zaytoun 2
1.5%
El_Sahely 1
0.8%
El_Salam 1
0.8%
El_Semad 1
0.8%
Suez 1
0.8%
El_Sharia 1
0.8%
El_Sharq 2
1.5%
El_Sharqy 1
0.8%
Companies 1
0.8%
Arish 1
0.8%
El_Omrania 2
1.5%
Gharbia 1
0.8%
El_Qadima 1
0.8%
Train 1
0.8%
Wheat 1
0.8%
El_Kabir 1
0.8%
El_Koum 1
0.8%
El_Mahrouqy 1
0.8%
El_Mahala 2
1.5%
El_Madina 1
0.8%
El_Marg 1
0.8%
Institute 1
0.8%
El_Malek 1
0.8%
El_Maleka 1
0.8%
El_Mansoura 1
0.8%
El_Menoe 1
0.8%
Professions 1
0.8%
Awal 1
0.8%
In Luxor 1
0.8%
In Luxor 1
0.8%
Next to 1
0.8%
Badrawy 1
0.8%
After 1
0.8%
Bakr 1
0.8%
Intersection 1
0.8%
Than 1
0.8%
Thani 2
1.5%
Gamal 1
0.8%
Dora 1
0.8%
Damietta 1
0.8%
Forth 1
0.8%
Rekhem 1
0.8%
Zefta 1
0.8%
Saqia 1
0.8%
Salem 1
0.8%
Sarea 1
0.8%
Saad 1
0.8%
Sakan 1
0.8%
Suhag 1
0.8%
Sharq 3
2.3%
Sharq 2
1.5%
Sednawy 1
0.8%
Taxes 2
1.5%
Road 1
0.8%
Talkha 1
0.8%
Talat 1
0.8%
Tanta 2
1.5%
Amer 1
0.8%
Abbas 1
0.8%
Ezz 1
0.8%
Ghamr 1
0.8%
Farescore 1
0.8%
Hall 1
0.8%
Kafr 1
0.8%
Shrine 1
0.8%
Mosque 1
0.8%
Makram 1
0.8%
Makram 1
0.8%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.