National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261065
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V110)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 164
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1095
End: 1108
Width: 14
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-Victoria 1
0.6%
00:00:00 2
1.2%
08/05/2012 1
0.6%
1 1
0.6%
100 33
20.1%
17 1
0.6%
23 1
0.6%
86 1
0.6%
_Road 1
0.6%
Abu Hammad 2
1.2%
Abu Hammad 1
0.6%
Ahmed 1
0.6%
Akhmim 1
0.6%
Edfu 1
0.6%
Investment 2
1.2%
Ashmoun 1
0.6%
Upper 1
0.6%
Investment 3
1.8%
Alexandria 1
0.6%
El_Tahrir 1
0.6%
El_Gergawya 1
0.6%
Association 1
0.6%
El_Geish 1
0.6%
El_Haditha 1
0.6%
El_Hegaz 1
0.6%
El_Hora 1
0.6%
El_Khima 1
0.6%
Studies 1
0.6%
Dokki 1
0.6%
El_Zagazig 2
1.2%
El_Senbillawain 1
0.6%
El_Santa 1
0.6%
Police 1
0.6%
El_Shaeb 1
0.6%
Medical 1
0.6%
Public 1
0.6%
Arish 1
0.6%
El_Aziz 1
0.6%
El_Gharby 1
0.6%
Cairo 1
0.6%
El_Qaria 1
0.6%
El_Qantara 1
0.6%
El_Laban 1
0.6%
El_Magid 1
0.6%
El_Mahata 1
0.6%
Transformer 1
0.6%
El_Marg 1
0.6%
Contribution 1
0.6%
El_Mansoura 2
1.2%
El_Mansoura 1
0.6%
Water 1
0.6%
El_Nile 1
0.6%
El_Haram 1
0.6%
Japan 1
0.6%
Awal 3
1.8%
Next to 2
1.2%
In Tahta 1
0.6%
Belshay 1
0.6%
Belshay 1
0.6%
Beni 1
0.6%
Tig 2
1.2%
Than 2
1.2%
Thani 1
0.6%
Gaber 2
1.2%
Association 1
0.6%
Hassan 1
0.6%
Hussein 1
0.6%
Halima 1
0.6%
Khalaf 1
0.6%
Dayrout 1
0.6%
Zefta 1
0.6%
Previously 1
0.6%
Stiris 1
0.6%
Samanoud 1
0.6%
Semoha 1
0.6%
Sindoub 1
0.6%
City 1
0.6%
Chateau 3
1.8%
Chateau 1
0.6%
St. 2
1.2%
Shaheen 1
0.6%
Shoubra 1
0.6%
Salah 1
0.6%
Salah 1
0.6%
Taxes 2
1.2%
Road 2
1.2%
Ali 1
0.6%
Ghamr 1
0.6%
For female students 1
0.6%
Commission 1
0.6%
Market 1
0.6%
Commission 3
1.8%
Board of directors 1
0.6%
Station 1
0.6%
Mohey 1
0.6%
Contribution 1
0.6%
Misr 2
1.2%
Matrouh 1
0.6%
Mueawia 1
0.6%
Montaser 2
1.2%
El_Talbieh_Montaser 1
0.6%
Mitt 1
0.6%
Square 2
1.2%
Mina 1
0.6%
Nasr 2
1.2%
Haroun 1
0.6%
and El_Amin 1
0.6%
and El_Thani 1
0.6%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.