National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261335
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V109)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 191
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1085
End: 1094
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
- 1
0.5%
0 1
0.5%
00:00:00 1
0.5%
02/04/2012 1
0.5%
08/05/2012 1
0.5%
1 3
1.6%
10 1
0.5%
100 35
18.3%
83 1
0.5%
Abu Kabir 1
0.5%
Abu Kabir 2
1%
Abu Kabir 1
0.5%
Alexandria 1
0.5%
Alexandria 2
1%
October 1
0.5%
El_Awal 1
0.5%
Administrative 1
0.5%
Investment 4
2.1%
Luxor 1
0.5%
El_Awal 1
0.5%
El_Bahr 1
0.5%
El_Basal 1
0.5%
Commercial 1
0.5%
Manufacturing 1
0.5%
Property 1
0.5%
University 1
0.5%
El_Gidida 1
0.5%
El_Garaihy 1
0.5%
El_Gergeya 1
0.5%
El_Gamalia 1
0.5%
El_Hegaz 1
0.5%
El_Hadid 1
0.5%
El_Khattab 1
0.5%
Fourth 1
0.5%
El_Zaytoun 1
0.5%
El_Sadat 1
0.5%
Sixth 1
0.5%
Suez 1
0.5%
Companies 1
0.5%
El_Dawagy 1
0.5%
El_Aas 1
0.5%
Public 1
0.5%
El_Omrania 1
0.5%
Hurghada 1
0.5%
Team 1
0.5%
Cairo 1
0.5%
El_Qaria 1
0.5%
El_Mabarra 1
0.5%
Governorate 1
0.5%
Courts 1
0.5%
El_Mahata 1
0.5%
El_Mahmoudia 1
0.5%
El_Madaris 1
0.5%
El_Madina 1
0.5%
El_Marg 1
0.5%
Contribution 2
1%
Contribution 1
0.5%
El_Montaza 1
0.5%
El_Mansoura 1
0.5%
El_Mansoura 2
1%
Professions 1
0.5%
El_Nahia 1
0.5%
El_Nakhl 1
0.5%
El_Nile 1
0.5%
Emam 1
0.5%
Amon 1
0.5%
Awal 1
0.5%
In Giza 1
0.5%
Next to 1
0.5%
In Helwan 1
0.5%
Bakheet 1
0.5%
Barq 1
0.5%
In Tanta 1
0.5%
Banat 1
0.5%
Banat 1
0.5%
Thani 3
1.6%
Garden 1
0.5%
Total 1
0.5%
Giza 2
1%
Hassan 1
0.5%
Dargham 1
0.5%
Dargham 1
0.5%
Damietta 1
0.5%
Rashed 1
0.5%
Ragab 1
0.5%
No. 1
0.5%
No.295 1
0.5%
Zaghloul 2
1%
Zidane 1
0.5%
Sery 1
0.5%
Sakan 1
0.5%
Suhag 1
0.5%
Sidi 2
1%
St. 9
4.7%
St. 2
1%
Shoubra 1
0.5%
Police 1
0.5%
Company 2
1%
Sabry 1
0.5%
Saft El_Laban 1
0.5%
Taxes 1
0.5%
Road 2
1%
Talkha 1
0.5%
Tanta 2
1%
Abd Alla 1
0.5%
Abd El_Nasr 1
0.5%
Esmet 1
0.5%
Ali 1
0.5%
Emarat 1
0.5%
Fouad 1
0.5%
Fared 1
0.5%
Qena 1
0.5%
Adult 1
0.5%
College 1
0.5%
Corniche 1
0.5%
Board of directors 1
0.5%
Board of directors 1
0.5%
Complex 1
0.5%
Moheb 1
0.5%
Mohamed 1
0.5%
Mahmoud 1
0.5%
City 1
0.5%
Markaz 1
0.5%
Mosque 1
0.5%
Malwy 1
0.5%
Mitt 1
0.5%
Square 1
0.5%
Hegras 1
0.5%
Hendam 1
0.5%
Authority 1
0.5%
July 1
0.5%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.