National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261322
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V105)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 379
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1044
End: 1054
Width: 11
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
- 1
0.3%
-El_Montaza 1
0.3%
/ 1
0.3%
0 1
0.3%
00:00:00 7
1.8%
1 3
0.8%
100 69
18.2%
12 1
0.3%
14 1
0.3%
15 1
0.3%
15/04/2012 1
0.3%
19 1
0.3%
20 1
0.3%
64 1
0.3%
St. No.82 1
0.3%
St. No.8 1
0.3%
_ 1
0.3%
Towers 1
0.3%
Towers 1
0.3%
Abu Hammad 2
0.5%
Abu Hammad 1
0.3%
Abi 1
0.3%
Ahmed 3
0.8%
Edfu 2
0.5%
Esco 1
0.3%
Esna 1
0.3%
Aswan 1
0.3%
Assyout 1
0.3%
Ashton 1
0.3%
Ashmoun 1
0.3%
El_Ibrahimia 1
0.3%
Social 1
0.3%
El_Ahmer 1
0.3%
El_Arbaeen 1
0.3%
Investment 3
0.8%
Housing 1
0.3%
Alexandria 1
0.3%
Luxor 1
0.3%
El_Alfy 1
0.3%
El_Ahly 2
0.5%
El_Ayoubi 1
0.3%
El_Bar 1
0.3%
El_Balah 1
0.3%
Insurance 1
0.3%
Specialized 1
0.3%
El_Gidida 1
0.3%
El_Gidida 2
0.5%
El_Gafary 1
0.3%
El_Galaa 2
0.5%
El_Gomhouria 1
0.3%
Giza 2
0.5%
Giza 1
0.3%
El_Geish 1
0.3%
El_Hora 1
0.3%
El_Horreya 1
0.3%
El_Horreya 1
0.3%
El_Hequqyeen 1
0.3%
El_Hequqyeen No.27 1
0.3%
El_Hawainy 1
0.3%
El_Khanka 1
0.3%
El_Khadr 1
0.3%
El_Khattab 1
0.3%
El_Khattib 1
0.3%
El_Khalifa 1
0.3%
El_Khalil 1
0.3%
Dokki 2
0.5%
El_Dakrour 1
0.3%
El_Dawar 2
0.5%
El_Diny 1
0.3%
Main 2
0.5%
El_Rahma 1
0.3%
El_Rasafa 1
0.3%
El_Radwa 1
0.3%
El_Raml 1
0.3%
Agricultural 1
0.3%
El_Zagazig 2
0.5%
El_Sadat 2
0.5%
El_Saaea 1
0.3%
El_Sofly) 1
0.3%
El_Salam 3
0.8%
Suez 2
0.5%
St. 1
0.3%
El_Shabab 1
0.3%
El_Sherbiny-Ezz 1
0.3%
El_Sharkia 1
0.3%
El_Shaeria 1
0.3%
El_Sheikh 4
1.1%
Health 1
0.3%
El_Seddik 1
0.3%
El_Talbieh 1
0.3%
Road 1
0.3%
El_Aaly 1
0.3%
El_Agouza 1
0.3%
El_Gharby 1
0.3%
El_Farghal 1
0.3%
Cairo 1
0.3%
El_Qadima 1
0.3%
El_Qaria 2
0.5%
El_Qaria 1
0.3%
El_Qiliya 1
0.3%
El_Mamoun 2
0.5%
El_Mabarra 1
0.3%
Branched of 2
0.5%
El_Mahmoudia 1
0.3%
El_Madany 1
0.3%
El_Mursalin 1
0.3%
El_Morsy 1
0.3%
Psychiatric Sanatorium 1
0.3%
El_Montaza 1
0.3%
El_Menshawy 1
0.3%
El_Mansoura 1
0.3%
El_Moneim 1
0.3%
El_Manial 1
0.3%
Professional 1
0.3%
El_Nasr 1
0.3%
El_Nile 2
0.5%
El_Hoda 1
0.3%
El_Hawlat 1
0.3%
El_Wadi 1
0.3%
Extension 2
0.5%
Amin 1
0.3%
Awal 2
0.5%
Patras 1
0.3%
In Giza 1
0.3%
Next to 2
0.5%
Bassiouni 1
0.3%
In Qena 1
0.3%
Bakr 1
0.3%
Bakr 1
0.3%
Petrol 1
0.3%
Petrol 1
0.3%
Bank 1
0.3%
Pour 1
0.3%
Beit 1
0.3%
Tahwila 1
0.3%
Takseem 1
0.3%
Than 1
0.3%
Thani 3
0.8%
Gabal 1
0.3%
Gamal 1
0.3%
South 1
0.3%
Hamed 1
0.3%
Habib 1
0.3%
Hamza 1
0.3%
Hassanein 1
0.3%
Hussein 1
0.3%
Nursery 1
0.3%
Houria 1
0.3%
Neighborhood 1
0.3%
Khalaf 1
0.3%
Khalil 1
0.3%
Dr. 2
0.5%
Dekernes 1
0.3%
Damanhur 1
0.3%
Damietta 1
0.3%
Ramadan 1
0.3%
Zaghloul 1
0.3%
Salem 1
0.3%
Samy 1
0.3%
Saadan 1
0.3%
Samanoud 1
0.3%
Semoha 1
0.3%
Center 1
0.3%
Telephone box 1
0.3%
Suez 1
0.3%
Suef 1
0.3%
St. 27
7.1%
St. 5
1.3%
Shebeen 2
0.5%
Shokry 1
0.3%
Road 3
0.8%
Talab 2
0.5%
Aref 2
0.5%
Abd El_Salam 1
0.3%
Abd Alla 1
0.3%
Abeer 1
0.3%
Ezba 1
0.3%
Alm 1
0.3%
Emarat 1
0.3%
Emara 1
0.3%
Amr 2
0.5%
Owais 1
0.3%
Ghamr 1
0.3%
Ghanoury 1
0.3%
ـ 1
0.3%
Farouk 1
0.3%
Fathy 1
0.3%
Farag 1
0.3%
Fekria 1
0.3%
Qebly 1
0.3%
Qebly 2
0.5%
Kamel 3
0.8%
Kafr 1
0.3%
College 1
0.3%
Laqosha 1
0.3%
Commission 2
0.5%
Commission 1
0.3%
Maher 1
0.3%
Branched off 2
0.5%
Board of directors 1
0.3%
Mohamed 3
0.8%
Mahmoud 1
0.3%
City 1
0.3%
Hospital 2
0.5%
Misr 2
0.5%
Mostafa 1
0.3%
Matrouh 1
0.3%
Malak 1
0.3%
Malak 7
1.8%
Square 1
0.3%
Milako 1
0.3%
Heliopolis 1
0.3%
Heliopolis 1
0.3%
Authority 1
0.3%
and Gamal 1
0.3%
and Gamal 1
0.3%
Inherited by 1
0.3%
Ministry 1
0.3%
Wahby 1
0.3%
Yasser 1
0.3%
July 1
0.3%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.