National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260646
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V101)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 536
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 1002
End: 1011
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
- 4
0.7%
-El_Hawamdia 1
0.2%
/ 1
0.2%
/St. 1
0.2%
0 4
0.7%
00:00:00 11
2.1%
01/01/2012 1
0.2%
03/01/2012 1
0.2%
03/02/2012 1
0.2%
04/01/2012 1
0.2%
04/07/2012 1
0.2%
06/05/2012 1
0.2%
1 5
0.9%
100 93
17.4%
1000 1
0.2%
12/04/2012 1
0.2%
St.No.14 1
0.2%
15 1
0.2%
St.No.16 1
0.2%
St.No.17 1
0.2%
20/04/2012 1
0.2%
20/05/2012 1
0.2%
21/05/2012 2
0.4%
211 1
0.2%
22/04/2012 1
0.2%
23 1
0.2%
24 1
0.2%
25 1
0.2%
26 1
0.2%
27/05/2012 1
0.2%
28/05/2012 1
0.2%
29/03/2012 1
0.2%
St.No.2 1
0.2%
3 1
0.2%
St.No.33 1
0.2%
34 1
0.2%
40 1
0.2%
51 2
0.4%
St.No.52 1
0.2%
57 1
0.2%
73 1
0.2%
99 1
0.2%
_ 1
0.2%
_El_Rasafa 1
0.2%
_El_Qanatir 1
0.2%
_Branch 1
0.2%
Ayman 1
0.2%
Ayman 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 3
0.6%
Son 1
0.2%
Ahmed 2
0.4%
Ahmed 13
2.4%
Osama 1
0.2%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Assyout 1
0.2%
El_Ibaadia 1
0.2%
El_Ahrar 1
0.2%
El_Akhshad 1
0.2%
Administrative 1
0.2%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
El_Esnawy 1
0.2%
El_Amin 1
0.2%
El_Ahram 2
0.4%
El_Awal 1
0.2%
El_Beshry 1
0.2%
El_Blamon 1
0.2%
El_Boulaqia 1
0.2%
Commercial people 1
0.2%
El_Tahrir 1
0.2%
El_Thaleth 2
0.4%
Sidebar 1
0.2%
El_Gidida 1
0.2%
El_Gomhouria 1
0.2%
El_Golf 1
0.2%
El_Geish 2
0.4%
El_Hegaz 1
0.2%
El_Hadid 1
0.2%
El_Haramain 1
0.2%
Fifth 1
0.2%
El_Khanka 2
0.4%
Golf 1
0.2%
El_Khalifa 2
0.4%
El_Khalila 1
0.2%
Charitable 1
0.2%
El_Khima 1
0.2%
Ring road 1
0.2%
El_Dayem 1
0.2%
El_Daewa 1
0.2%
Doctor 1
0.2%
El_Delta 1
0.2%
El_Dawla 1
0.2%
El_Din 1
0.2%
El_Razek 1
0.2%
El_Rafey 1
0.2%
Censorship 1
0.2%
El_Raml 1
0.2%
El_Reyad 1
0.2%
Agricultural 1
0.2%
El_Zahraa 1
0.2%
El_Zaytoun 1
0.2%
El_Saabie 1
0.2%
El_Sadat 1
0.2%
El_Saaea 1
0.2%
El_Sabut 1
0.2%
Suez 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 4
0.7%
El_Shabab 1
0.2%
El_Sharqy 1
0.2%
El_Shaeb 1
0.2%
El_Shaeb - 1
0.2%
El_Shaarawy 1
0.2%
El_Shohadaa 1
0.2%
El_Sheikh 3
0.6%
Road 1
0.2%
El_Tayaar 1
0.2%
Tenth 1
0.2%
El_Eshrin 1
0.2%
El_Eanin 1
0.2%
El_Awam 1
0.2%
El_Ayat 1
0.2%
El_Aini 1
0.2%
El_Farghal 1
0.2%
El_Fawakeh 1
0.2%
Cairo 1
0.2%
El_Karim 1
0.2%
Church 1
0.2%
El_Kawthar 1
0.2%
El_Lewaa 1
0.2%
Branched of 1
0.2%
Neighborhood 1
0.2%
Court 1
0.2%
Manager 1
0.2%
Markaz 1
0.2%
Hospital 1
0.2%
El_Matria 1
0.2%
El_Malek 1
0.2%
El_Manashi 1
0.2%
El_Montaza 2
0.4%
El_Mongy 1
0.2%
Professions 1
0.2%
El_Mohandessin 1
0.2%
El_Naga 1
0.2%
El_Nada 1
0.2%
El_Nakaria 1
0.2%
El_Nile 2
0.4%
El_Happland 1
0.2%
Emam 1
0.2%
Amina 1
0.2%
Ansar 1
0.2%
Awal 1
0.2%
Bab 1
0.2%
Basus 1
0.2%
In Assyout 1
0.2%
Pasha 1
0.2%
Baqous 1
0.2%
Bay 1
0.2%
Next to 5
0.9%
Tower 2
0.4%
Bassiouni 1
0.2%
El_Bakbashy 1
0.2%
Bahteem 3
0.6%
Bahteem 2
0.4%
Gate 1
0.2%
Port Said 2
0.4%
Begam 1
0.2%
Tareat 2
0.4%
Intersection 2
0.4%
Thani 2
0.4%
Tharsa 1
0.2%
Thara 1
0.2%
Gad 1
0.2%
Gado 1
0.2%
University 1
0.2%
Gihary 1
0.2%
Giza 1
0.2%
Hegazy 1
0.2%
Hassan 2
0.4%
Neighborhood 1
0.2%
Haider 1
0.2%
Services 1
0.2%
Khalaf 2
0.4%
Khalifa 1
0.2%
Dr.Rashad 1
0.2%
Dar 1
0.2%
Rabaa 1
0.2%
Rashed 1
0.2%
Ragheb 1
0.2%
Rabea 1
0.2%
Rashid 1
0.2%
Refaat 1
0.2%
No. 2
0.4%
Zaher 1
0.2%
Zainab 1
0.2%
Saqia 1
0.2%
Sarea 1
0.2%
Saad 4
0.7%
Sakan 2
0.4%
Salma 1
0.2%
Sanad 1
0.2%
Sohair 1
0.2%
Suhag 1
0.2%
City 1
0.2%
Sayed 2
0.4%
St. 33
6.2%
St. 15
2.8%
Shabr 1
0.2%
Shoubra 1
0.2%
Company 1
0.2%
Shams 1
0.2%
Shams 3
0.6%
Safaa 1
0.2%
Safwat 1
0.2%
Salah 2
0.4%
Sednawy 1
0.2%
Medical 1
0.2%
Road 6
1.1%
Talab 6
1.1%
Talat 1
0.2%
Tanta 1
0.2%
Adel 1
0.2%
Atef 1
0.2%
Ebady 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 5
0.9%
Abd El_Hamid 1
0.2%
Abd El_Khalek 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aty 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aziz 2
0.4%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Abd El_Latif 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Abdo 1
0.2%
Aboud 1
0.2%
Oraby 1
0.2%
Atta 1
0.2%
Ali 1
0.2%
Oman 1
0.2%
Omar Lotfy 1
0.2%
Awatif 1
0.2%
Awad 1
0.2%
Ain 2
0.4%
Ghaly 1
0.2%
Fathy 1
0.2%
Fared 1
0.2%
Fawzy 1
0.2%
Fawzia 1
0.2%
Qasr 1
0.2%
Qatin 1
0.2%
Kamel 1
0.2%
College 1
0.2%
Lestan 1
0.2%
Laila 1
0.2%
Mobda 1
0.2%
Branched off 1
0.2%
Board of directors 3
0.6%
Complex 1
0.2%
Muharram 1
0.2%
Court 1
0.2%
Mohamed 12
2.2%
Mahmoud 1
0.2%
School 1
0.2%
Marwa 1
0.2%
Shrine 1
0.2%
Housing 1
0.2%
Mosque 2
0.4%
Misr 5
0.9%
Mostafa 2
0.4%
Mostafa 1
0.2%
Mostafa 3
0.6%
Manal 1
0.2%
Menshawy 1
0.2%
Mansheya 1
0.2%
Mansheya 1
0.2%
Mona 1
0.2%
Mitt 1
0.2%
Square 3
0.6%
Nafea 1
0.2%
Nazih - 1
0.2%
Nasim 1
0.2%
Nassar 1
0.2%
Nasr 1
0.2%
Nafisa 1
0.2%
Nehaya 1
0.2%
Hanaa 1
0.2%
Engineering 1
0.2%
Westalegrad 1
0.2%
Yarm 1
0.2%
July 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.