National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
260623
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V100)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 514
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 992
End: 1001
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
- 1
0.2%
-Neighborhood 1
0.2%
/Kima 1
0.2%
0 3
0.6%
00:00:00 11
2.1%
01/03/2012 2
0.4%
03/06/2012 1
0.2%
05/07/2012 1
0.2%
08/05/2012 1
0.2%
1 5
1%
10/05/2012 1
0.2%
100 57
11.1%
106 1
0.2%
14 2
0.4%
154 1
0.2%
St. No.15 1
0.2%
162 1
0.2%
17 1
0.2%
19 1
0.2%
20/04/2012 1
0.2%
St. No.20 3
0.6%
23/05/2012 1
0.2%
24/06/2012 1
0.2%
26 1
0.2%
26/03/2012 1
0.2%
27/02/2012 1
0.2%
30 2
0.4%
33 1
0.2%
St. No.3 1
0.2%
St. No.43 1
0.2%
St. No.44 1
0.2%
St. No.509 1
0.2%
St. No.53 1
0.2%
St. No.57 2
0.4%
St. No.60 1
0.2%
63 1
0.2%
St. No.67 2
0.4%
St. No.6 1
0.2%
77 1
0.2%
9 1
0.2%
_El_Haram 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 4
0.8%
Abtal 1
0.2%
Abu El_Lail 3
0.6%
Abu El_Lail 1
0.2%
Aga 1
0.2%
Ahmed 10
1.9%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Land 1
0.2%
Asmae 1
0.2%
Ismail 1
0.2%
Assyout 1
0.2%
Orthodox 1
0.2%
El_Abyad 1
0.2%
El_Otubis 1
0.2%
El_Akhdar 1
0.2%
El_Akhdar - Mada 1
0.2%
El_Arbaeen 1
0.2%
Ismailia 1
0.2%
El_Amira 1
0.2%
El_Ahram 1
0.2%
El_Ahly 1
0.2%
El_Baroudy 1
0.2%
El_Barabira 1
0.2%
Albert 1
0.2%
El_Baladeen 1
0.2%
El_Tahrir 2
0.4%
El_Tarea 1
0.2%
El_Thani 1
0.2%
El_Gamea 1
0.2%
El_Gidida 1
0.2%
El_Gidida_ 1
0.2%
El_Geish 2
0.4%
El_Hegr 1
0.2%
El_Hadayek 1
0.2%
El_Horreya 1
0.2%
El_Hosary 1
0.2%
El_Hamraa 1
0.2%
Neighborhood 1
0.2%
Private 1
0.2%
El_Khoudairy 1
0.2%
El_Khattab 1
0.2%
El_Khalifa 3
0.6%
Doctor 1
0.2%
El_Dour 1
0.2%
El_Razek 1
0.2%
El_Rafey 1
0.2%
Censorship 1
0.2%
El_Zamalek 1
0.2%
El_Zahraa 1
0.2%
El_Zetyaat 1
0.2%
El_Salam 2
0.4%
El_Senbillawain 1
0.2%
Sudan 1
0.2%
El_Souq 1
0.2%
Suez 2
0.4%
El_Sayeda 2
0.4%
El_Shal 1
0.2%
El_Sharia 1
0.2%
El_Shams 1
0.2%
El_Shanhouria 1
0.2%
El_Shehawy 1
0.2%
El_Shaheed 1
0.2%
Desert 1
0.2%
El_Tahin 1
0.2%
Road 1
0.2%
El_Aal 1
0.2%
Abbasia 1
0.2%
El_Agouza 1
0.2%
El_Arabia 1
0.2%
El_Arabia 1
0.2%
Real Estate 1
0.2%
El_Ola 1
0.2%
El_Alamein 1
0.2%
El_Omda 1
0.2%
El_Eanin 1
0.2%
El_Essawy 1
0.2%
El_Ghaffar 1
0.2%
El_Fayoum 1
0.2%
El_Quba 1
0.2%
El_Qaran 1
0.2%
El_Qaria 1
0.2%
El_Qasr 1
0.2%
El_Katib 1
0.2%
El_Lewaa 1
0.2%
El_Lewaa 1
0.2%
El_Matoqil 1
0.2%
Neighborhood 1
0.2%
Governorate 1
0.2%
El_Mahata 1
0.2%
El_Mokhayam 1
0.2%
El_Madaris 1
0.2%
El_Mustashar 1
0.2%
Hospital 1
0.2%
El_Mesala 1
0.2%
El_Mashroa 1
0.2%
El_Mazloum 1
0.2%
Maadi 1
0.2%
El_Maleka 1
0.2%
El_Manzalawy 1
0.2%
El_Mansheya 1
0.2%
El_Nasser 3
0.6%
El_Nasr 1
0.2%
El_Noury 1
0.2%
El_Nile 2
0.4%
El_Haram 1
0.2%
El_Houl 1
0.2%
El_Wafaa 1
0.2%
Imbaba 1
0.2%
Extension 1
0.2%
Amira 1
0.2%
Amin 1
0.2%
Basus 1
0.2%
In Assyout 1
0.2%
Palos 1
0.2%
Next to 3
0.6%
Tower 2
0.4%
Boutros 1
0.2%
Banha 1
0.2%
Banha 1
0.2%
Beni 1
0.2%
Bahgat 1
0.2%
Port Said 3
0.6%
Tad 1
0.2%
Tareat 1
0.2%
Tareat 1
0.2%
Takseem 1
0.2%
Thani 1
0.2%
Gad 3
0.6%
George 1
0.2%
Gamal 3
0.6%
Association 2
0.4%
Association 2
0.4%
Gihan 1
0.2%
Hafez 1
0.2%
Harb 1
0.2%
Hassan 3
0.6%
Haluf 1
0.2%
Khaled 1
0.2%
Khan 1
0.2%
Khalaf 1
0.2%
Khalifa 1
0.2%
Dr. 1
0.2%
Dr. 1
0.2%
Damanhur 1
0.2%
Rabea 1
0.2%
Ragab 2
0.4%
Roshdy 1
0.2%
Reda 1
0.2%
No. 1
0.2%
Ramzy 1
0.2%
Ramsis 1
0.2%
Ramadan 1
0.2%
Roxy 1
0.2%
Zaazou 1
0.2%
Zaghloul 3
0.6%
Zaki 1
0.2%
Zainab 1
0.2%
Previously 1
0.2%
Sara 1
0.2%
Samy 1
0.2%
Sibaq 1
0.2%
Sat 1
0.2%
Sokary 1
0.2%
Salim 1
0.2%
Samir 3
0.6%
Sindbad 1
0.2%
Sayed 1
0.2%
St. 48
9.3%
St.No.23 1
0.2%
St. 11
2.1%
Shaheen 1
0.2%
Shoubra 3
0.6%
Shebeen 1
0.2%
Sharq 1
0.2%
Shizar 1
0.2%
Safinaz 2
0.4%
Sabry 1
0.2%
Sedky 1
0.2%
Sedky/Corny 1
0.2%
Sedik 1
0.2%
Salah 3
0.6%
Taghour 1
0.2%
Tarad 1
0.2%
Road 4
0.8%
Talab 5
1%
Tamazin 1
0.2%
Tanta 1
0.2%
Toman 1
0.2%
Toman Bay 1
0.2%
Adel 1
0.2%
Atef 1
0.2%
Amer 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Abd El_Latif 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 1
0.2%
Abdo 1
0.2%
Osman 2
0.4%
Arshaba 1
0.2%
Ezzat 1
0.2%
Asran 1
0.2%
Atta 1
0.2%
Attia 1
0.2%
Afaf 1
0.2%
Ali 4
0.8%
Emad 1
0.2%
Ain 3
0.6%
ـ 1
0.2%
Fadya 1
0.2%
Farouk 1
0.2%
Fatma 1
0.2%
Fathy 1
0.2%
Faryal 1
0.2%
Fekry 1
0.2%
Fahmy 1
0.2%
Faisal 1
0.2%
Village 1
0.2%
Qalafa 1
0.2%
Qamar 1
0.2%
Qotb 1
0.2%
Karim 2
0.4%
Kafr 1
0.2%
College 1
0.2%
Lotfy 1
0.2%
Branched off 2
0.4%
Board of directors 2
0.4%
Moheb 1
0.2%
Court 1
0.2%
Mohamed 12
2.3%
Mohamady 1
0.2%
Mahmoud 2
0.4%
Axis 1
0.2%
Mohey 1
0.2%
Housing 1
0.2%
Hospital 1
0.2%
Mosad 1
0.2%
Misr 1
0.2%
Mostafa 3
0.6%
Mostafa 1
0.2%
Square 8
1.6%
Nader 1
0.2%
Club 1
0.2%
At the corner of 1
0.2%
Hamam 1
0.2%
Wali 1
0.2%
Wali 1
0.2%
and Damietta 1
0.2%
Wasfi 3
0.6%
Yousry 1
0.2%
July 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.