National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261318
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V98)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 511
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 972
End: 981
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
- 1
0.2%
. 1
0.2%
/ 1
0.2%
0 1
0.2%
00:00:00 18
3.5%
01/01/2012 1
0.2%
01/04/2012 1
0.2%
01/06/2012 2
0.4%
03/05/2012 1
0.2%
03/06/2012 1
0.2%
1 1
0.2%
100 44
8.6%
St. No.10 1
0.2%
13/05/2012 1
0.2%
14 1
0.2%
154 Maadi 1
0.2%
St. No.154 1
0.2%
Behind St. No.16 1
0.2%
17/05/2012 1
0.2%
18/05/2012 1
0.2%
18/06/2012 1
0.2%
19 1
0.2%
St. No.1 1
0.2%
St. No.1 1
0.2%
20/05/2012 1
0.2%
21/05/2012 1
0.2%
22/05/2012 1
0.2%
St. No.22 1
0.2%
23 1
0.2%
24/05/2012 1
0.2%
24/06/2012 1
0.2%
27/03/2012 1
0.2%
28 1
0.2%
St. No.2 1
0.2%
3 1
0.2%
5 1
0.2%
St. No.58 1
0.2%
St. No.5 1
0.2%
6,4 1
0.2%
St. No.80 1
0.2%
91 1
0.2%
St. No.91 1
0.2%
Ebtisam 1
0.2%
Ebtisam 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Abu El_Ola 1
0.2%
Abu El_Ola 1
0.2%
Abu Zaabal 1
0.2%
Abu Haif 1
0.2%
Ahmed 17
3.3%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Eslam 1
0.2%
Ismail 1
0.2%
Aswan/ 1
0.2%
Ashraf 1
0.2%
October 2
0.4%
El_Arbaeen 1
0.2%
El_Arizona 1
0.2%
El_Asra 1
0.2%
Islamic 1
0.2%
El_Alban 1
0.2%
Evangelical 1
0.2%
Establishment 1
0.2%
El_Awqaf 1
0.2%
El_Awal – Obour 1
0.2%
El_Bahria 1
0.2%
El_Balad 1
0.2%
El_Busiry 1
0.2%
El_Tamlil 1
0.2%
El_Galaa 1
0.2%
El_Gomhouria 2
0.4%
El_Gayar 1
0.2%
El_Geish 2
0.4%
El_Hegaz 1
0.2%
El_Hamasy 1
0.2%
El_Hawiyah 1
0.2%
El_khusus 1
0.2%
El_Dawry 1
0.2%
El_Deeb 1
0.2%
El_Raw 1
0.2%
Agricultural 1
0.2%
El_Zahraa 1
0.2%
El_Zaytoun 1
0.2%
El_Sad 1
0.2%
El_Salam 1
0.2%
El_Salama 1
0.2%
El_Santa 1
0.2%
El_Sawahel 1
0.2%
Sudan 1
0.2%
Suez 2
0.4%
El_Sayed 6
1.2%
El_Sharka 1
0.2%
El_Sheikh 1
0.2%
El_Sagha 1
0.2%
El_Saf 1
0.2%
El_Toffee 1
0.2%
El_Aal 2
0.4%
El_Aziz 1
0.2%
El_Ghaffar 1
0.2%
El_Ghanam 1
0.2%
El_Furat 1
0.2%
Fayoum 1
0.2%
Cairo 1
0.2%
El_Qabany 1
0.2%
El_Qaria 1
0.2%
El_Qaria 1
0.2%
El_Qanatir 1
0.2%
Corniche 2
0.4%
Neighborhood 1
0.2%
El_Mehwar 1
0.2%
Manager 1
0.2%
El_Mesaha 1
0.2%
El_Misry 1
0.2%
El_Matria 1
0.2%
Maadi 2
0.4%
El_Maasara 1
0.2%
El_Malaha 1
0.2%
El_Montaza 1
0.2%
El_Mongy 1
0.2%
El_Moneim 1
0.2%
El_Mohandes 1
0.2%
El_Nozha 1
0.2%
El_Nasr 1
0.2%
El_Nile 1
0.2%
El_Wahda 1
0.2%
Emam 1
0.2%
Extension 1
0.2%
Amira 1
0.2%
Entisar 1
0.2%
Eman 1
0.2%
Ayman 3
0.6%
Pasha 2
0.4%
In El_Mokattam 1
0.2%
Next to 3
0.6%
Badran 1
0.2%
Bedir 1
0.2%
Patriarchate 1
0.2%
Bahteem 1
0.2%
Bahteem 1
0.2%
Tareat 1
0.2%
Gaber 2
0.4%
Gad 2
0.4%
University 1
0.2%
Gizira 1
0.2%
Galal 1
0.2%
Gamal 3
0.6%
Association 1
0.2%
Hagag 1
0.2%
Hazin 2
0.4%
Hossam 1
0.2%
Hasan 1
0.2%
Hassan 7
1.4%
Hussein 2
0.4%
Helmy 1
0.2%
Huneidq 1
0.2%
Houd 1
0.2%
Neighborhood 1
0.2%
Hayyan 1
0.2%
Haider 1
0.2%
Khan 1
0.2%
Khalaf 2
0.4%
Khalifa 2
0.4%
Dr. 1
0.2%
Dr. 2
0.4%
Doaa 1
0.2%
Ragheb 1
0.2%
Ramy 1
0.2%
Ragab 1
0.2%
Refaat 1
0.2%
Roman 1
0.2%
Ramadan 1
0.2%
Zefta 1
0.2%
Zahran 1
0.2%
Sameh 1
0.2%
Sabaa 1
0.2%
Sarhan 1
0.2%
Sarea 1
0.2%
Saad 3
0.6%
Saeed 2
0.4%
Salim 2
0.4%
Suleiman 1
0.2%
Singer 1
0.2%
Sanad 1
0.2%
Sohair 2
0.4%
Sayed 1
0.2%
St. 39
7.6%
St.108 1
0.2%
St. 7
1.4%
Shebeen 1
0.2%
Shads 1
0.2%
Shafik 1
0.2%
Shely 1
0.2%
Sadek 1
0.2%
Sadek 1
0.2%
Safinaz 1
0.2%
Sabra 1
0.2%
Salah 2
0.4%
Road 6
1.2%
Talab 7
1.4%
Adel 1
0.2%
Adel 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 5
1%
Abd El_Hamd 1
0.2%
Abd El_Salam 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aziz 1
0.2%
Abd El_Fattah 2
0.4%
Abd El_Qaher 1
0.2%
Abd El_Latif 1
0.2%
Abd El_Latif 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 3
0.6%
Abd El_Magid 2
0.4%
Abd El_Moamen 2
0.4%
Abdo 1
0.2%
Abeer 1
0.2%
Adly 1
0.2%
Ezba 1
0.2%
Azza 1
0.2%
Ezzat 2
0.4%
Essam 1
0.2%
Afaf 1
0.2%
Afan 1
0.2%
Ali 3
0.6%
Omar 1
0.2%
Awatif 1
0.2%
Awad 2
0.4%
Eid 2
0.4%
Ain 2
0.4%
Fouad 2
0.4%
Faten 1
0.2%
Fathy 3
0.6%
Faryal 1
0.2%
Victoria 1
0.2%
Fawzy 1
0.2%
Fawzia 1
0.2%
Feydy 1
0.2%
Victoria 1
0.2%
Philip 1
0.2%
Village 1
0.2%
Plot 1
0.2%
Corniche 1
0.2%
Corniche 2
0.4%
Maher 2
0.4%
Mubarak 1
0.2%
Metwally 1
0.2%
Mohsen 2
0.4%
Mohamed 30
5.9%
Mahmoud 4
0.8%
Axis 1
0.2%
Mukhaimer 1
0.2%
Madiha 1
0.2%
City 1
0.2%
Mourad 1
0.2%
Housing 1
0.2%
Hospital 1
0.2%
Mosque 1
0.2%
Mosad 1
0.2%
Misr 2
0.4%
Mostafa 6
1.2%
Matrouh 1
0.2%
Mecca 1
0.2%
Mona 3
0.6%
Mona 1
0.2%
Manyat 1
0.2%
Mai 1
0.2%
Square 2
0.4%
Nasif 1
0.2%
Nabil 1
0.2%
Nagat 1
0.2%
Nagwa 1
0.2%
Nasim 1
0.2%
Naeim 1
0.2%
Nawal 1
0.2%
Hegras 1
0.2%
Hana 1
0.2%
Walid 1
0.2%
Yousry 1
0.2%
Youssef 2
0.4%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.