National Data Archive
Data Catalog
  • Home
  • Microdata Catalog
  • Citations
  • المسوح بالعربية
  • Login
    Login
    Home / Central Data Catalog / HEALTH_STATISTICS / EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011 / variable [F25]
Health_Statistics

Annual Bulletin of Health Services 2011

A.R.E, 2011
Reference ID
EGY-CAPMAS-HEALTH-2011
Producer(s)
CAPMAS
Collections
Health_Statistics
Metadata
DDI/XML JSON
Created on
Dec 22, 2024
Last modified
Dec 22, 2024
Page views
261077
Downloads
844
  • Study Description
  • Data Dictionary
  • Downloads
  • Get Microdata
  • Data files
  • Movement of
    outpatient and
    inpatient
    clinics during
    the year_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis
    cases_196
  • No. of doctors
    (Consultants -
    Specialists -
    Practitioners)
    _196
  • Employment and
    wages_296
  • Employment and
    wages_196
  • Fixed assets
    movement_296
  • Specialized
    doctors in the
    establishments
    by
    specialization
    type during the
    year_296
  • Fixed assets
    movement_196
  • No. of
    examination and
    analysis cases
    during the
    year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_196
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the
    year_196
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    -
    Electricity_296
  • Stock movement
    during the
    year_196
  • Revenues_196
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_196
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_196
  • Hospital
    description
    during the
    year_196
  • Establishment
    description
    during the
    year_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_296
  • Assets and
    Liabilities_196
  • Cover
    table_196_296
  • No. of visitors
    to the
    establishment
    during the
    year_296
  • Service
    expenses during
    the year_296
  • Other expenses
    during the
    year_296
  • Revenues during
    the year_296
  • Projects under
    implementation_296
  • Consumed
    commodity
    requirements
    during the year
    Electricity_196

(V95)

Data file: Cover table_196_296

Overview

Valid: 497
Invalid: 0
Type: Discrete
Start: 942
End: 951
Width: 10
Range: -
Format: character

Questions and instructions

Categories
Value Category Cases
-Land 1
0.2%
-Next to 1
0.2%
-Misr 1
0.2%
. 1
0.2%
/ 1
0.2%
00:00:00 3
0.6%
01/05/2002 1
0.2%
04/05/2012 1
0.2%
04/08/2012 1
0.2%
0482585411 1
0.2%
05/07/2012 1
0.2%
06/03/2012 1
0.2%
06/06/2012 1
0.2%
1 1
0.2%
100 8
1.6%
St. No.104 1
0.2%
St. No.10 1
0.2%
St. No.11 1
0.2%
15/05/2012 1
0.2%
2 1
0.2%
20/05/2012 1
0.2%
21 1
0.2%
21/05/2012 1
0.2%
22/05/2012 1
0.2%
26 2
0.4%
29/05/2012 1
0.2%
St. No.2 2
0.4%
Ain 30 1
0.2%
St. No.32 1
0.2%
37480962 1
0.2%
4 1
0.2%
St. No.56 1
0.2%
St. No.5 1
0.2%
6 1
0.2%
66 1
0.2%
St. No.68 1
0.2%
85 1
0.2%
HOSPHTAL 1
0.2%
com 1
0.2%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Ayman 1
0.2%
Ebtisam 2
0.4%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 1
0.2%
Ibrahim 8
1.6%
Abu El_Ola 2
0.4%
Abu El_Ola 1
0.2%
Abu El_Anein 1
0.2%
Abu El_Feda 1
0.2%
Abu khalil 1
0.2%
Ahmed 42
8.5%
Ahmed 1
0.2%
Housing 1
0.2%
Asmae 1
0.2%
Ismail 1
0.2%
Alexandria 1
0.2%
Ismailia 1
0.2%
El_Ahly 1
0.2%
El_Gamea 1
0.2%
El_Habash 1
0.2%
El_Harbia 1
0.2%
El_Hamid 1
0.2%
Neighborhood 1
0.2%
El_Khouly 1
0.2%
El_Dawla 1
0.2%
El_Dawla 1
0.2%
El_Dawla 1
0.2%
El_Deeb 1
0.2%
El_Razek 3
0.6%
El_Rayes 1
0.2%
Agricultural 1
0.2%
El_Zomor 1
0.2%
El_Serougia 1
0.2%
Suez 1
0.2%
El_Sayed 9
1.8%
El_Sily 1
0.2%
El_Sherif 2
0.4%
El_Sheikh 1
0.2%
El_Agami 1
0.2%
El_Araby 1
0.2%
El_Ashry 1
0.2%
El_Qubeis 1
0.2%
El_Qaria 1
0.2%
El_Kashef 1
0.2%
El_Karm 1
0.2%
El_Kilany 1
0.2%
El_Mahata 1
0.2%
El_Madina 1
0.2%
Maadi 1
0.2%
Extension 2
0.4%
Amna 1
0.2%
Amir 3
0.6%
Amira 3
0.6%
Iriny 1
0.2%
Ayman 4
0.8%
Ehab 1
0.2%
Bahr 1
0.2%
Tower 1
0.2%
Basant 1
0.2%
Bayoumi 1
0.2%
Tad 3
0.6%
Intersection 1
0.2%
Thabit 1
0.2%
Tharwat 1
0.2%
Gaber 1
0.2%
Gad 4
0.8%
Gesr 1
0.2%
Association 1
0.2%
Hamed 1
0.2%
Hegazy 1
0.2%
Hassan 12
2.4%
Hussein 3
0.6%
Helmy 1
0.2%
Hana 1
0.2%
Hanan 1
0.2%
Neighborhood 1
0.2%
Khaled 2
0.4%
Khalifa 1
0.2%
Khalifa 5
1%
Diab 1
0.2%
Rabea 3
0.6%
Ratiba 1
0.2%
Ragab 1
0.2%
Rezk 1
0.2%
Reda 1
0.2%
Radwan 1
0.2%
Refaat 6
1.2%
Ramzy 2
0.4%
Zaher 1
0.2%
Zaghloul 1
0.2%
Zaki 1
0.2%
Zain 1
0.2%
Salem 1
0.2%
Salem 1
0.2%
Sally 1
0.2%
Samy 1
0.2%
Sery 1
0.2%
Saad 10
2%
Saeed 2
0.4%
Sakan 3
0.6%
Salma 1
0.2%
Salim 1
0.2%
Samir 1
0.2%
Sohair 1
0.2%
Sayed 2
0.4%
St. 30
6%
St. 3
0.6%
Shehata 2
0.4%
Company 1
0.2%
Shara 1
0.2%
Shalab 1
0.2%
Shely 1
0.2%
Sadek 2
0.4%
Sadek 2
0.4%
Safinaz 5
1%
Sobhy 2
0.4%
Sabry 2
0.4%
Safaa 1
0.2%
Safia 1
0.2%
Salah 7
1.4%
Sabry 1
0.2%
Road 1
0.2%
Tafa 1
0.2%
Talab 2
0.4%
Talha 1
0.2%
Abdeen 1
0.2%
Adel 7
1.4%
Aas 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 8
1.6%
Abd El_Baqy 1
0.2%
Abd El_Razek 2
0.4%
Abd El_Rahman 2
0.4%
Abd El_Salam 1
0.2%
Abd El_Aziz 2
0.4%
Abd El_Fattah 4
0.8%
Abd El_Latif 1
0.2%
Abd Alla 2
0.4%
Abdo 1
0.2%
Abdo 1
0.2%
Abeer 1
0.2%
Adela 1
0.2%
Essam 4
0.8%
Asfour 1
0.2%
Ali 5
1%
Emad 1
0.2%
Awatif 3
0.6%
Awad 1
0.2%
Eid 1
0.2%
Fouad 6
1.2%
Fatma 2
0.4%
Fathy 1
0.2%
Fakhry 1
0.2%
Farag 1
0.2%
Qasim 1
0.2%
Qotb 1
0.2%
Kamel 1
0.2%
Karim 1
0.2%
Bridge 1
0.2%
Corniche 1
0.2%
Lobna 1
0.2%
Latif 1
0.2%
Maher 2
0.4%
Metwally 1
0.2%
Board of directors 1
0.2%
Mohamed 2
0.4%
Mohamed 47
9.5%
Mahmoud 4
0.8%
Mervat 1
0.2%
Housing 1
0.2%
Misr 1
0.2%
Mostafa 5
1%
Mofreh 1
0.2%
Manal 2
0.4%
Mansheya 1
0.2%
Maha 2
0.4%
Mousa 1
0.2%
Mitt 1
0.2%
Square 3
0.6%
Nabil 1
0.2%
Nasim 1
0.2%
Nassar 1
0.2%
Nasr 1
0.2%
Nevin 1
0.2%
Hisham 1
0.2%
Wael 1
0.2%
and education 1
0.2%
and Sudan 1
0.2%
Wagdy 1
0.2%
Wasfi 2
0.4%
Yasmin 1
0.2%
Yahia 1
0.2%
Warning: these figures indicate the number of cases found in the data file. They cannot be interpreted as summary statistics of the population of interest.
Back to Catalog
National Data Archive

© National Data Archive, All Rights Reserved.